Batavia
Thursday, May 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pmGolf: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elba Central
 @ Batavia Country Club location
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Brockport Central  @  Batavia Middle School
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-31-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/10 to 5/16

4/10 to 5/16

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/10 to 5/16

4/10 to 5/16

4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/10 to 5/16

4/10 to 5/16

4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

**Double Header

**Double Header

4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var JV CountiesBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Girls Sub Varsity Championship

Girls Sub Varsity Championship

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Olympia  @  Batavia High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Olympia  @  Batavia High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Greece Olympia
 @ Batavia High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia  @  John Kennedy Elementary School
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia  @  John Kennedy Elementary School
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Mod A Non-League  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Haverling  @  Batavia High School
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 05-02-19)

vs. Livonia
 @ Avon High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Open Gym
Gym John Kennedy location
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Gym HS Main location
Friday, May 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 06-03-19)

vs. Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Odyssey
4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Odyssey
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Crossovervs. Greece Athena
 @ Dwyer Stadiumlocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Crossovervs. Greece Athena  @  Batavia High School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Greece Odyssey
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Non-Division  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Batavia High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV Non-Division  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  John Kennedy Elementary School
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity Divisionalvs. Eastridge
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Gym John Kennedy location
Saturday, May 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTrack: Girls JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
10:00amTrack: Boys JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
 @ Dwyer Stadiumlocation
11:00amBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Batavia High School
2:30pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date & Time Changed from 05-07-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Dwyer Stadiumlocation
2:30pmBaseball: JV Non-Division  

(Cancelled)

vs. Greece Arcadia  @  Batavia High School
Sunday, May 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
Gym John Kennedy location
Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 05-03-19)

vs. Hilton Central  @  John Kennedy Elementary School
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Brockport Central  @  Batavia High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/8 to 5/20

4/8 to 5/20

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-08-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/8 to 5/20

4/8 to 5/20

4:30pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/8 to 5/20

4/8 to 5/20

4:30pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-08-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/8 to 5/20

4/8 to 5/20

4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 05-16-19)

vs. Brockport 1  @  Batavia Middle School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Alden Senior
 @ Alden High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Non-Division  

(Time Changed)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Batavia High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV Non-Division  

(Time Changed)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  John Kennedy Elementary School
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Brockport Central
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili
 @ Churchville-Chili FRS location
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Mod A Non-League  

(Date changed from 05-16-19)

vs. Haverling  @  Batavia High School
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Webster-Thomas
7:30pm- 9:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
Gym John Kennedy location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Gym HS Aux, Gym HS Main location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Gym MS location
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Non-Division  

(Location Changed)

vs. Aquinas Institute  @  Genesee Community College
4:30pmBaseball: JV Non-Divisionvs. Aquinas Institute  @  Batavia High School
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Non-Leaguevs. School of the Arts (SOTA)  @  Batavia High School
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Mod A Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 05-03-19)

vs. Aquinas Institute
 @ Aquinas Institutelocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Gym HS Main location
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  @  Batavia High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central  @  John Kennedy Elementary School
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 05-23-19)

vs. Brockport Central
7:30pm- 9:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
Gym John Kennedy location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBoys Basketball Open Gym
Gym HS Aux, Gym HS Main location