Spencerport
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Girls Mod A - NO PRACTICE
Basketball Girls Mod B1- NO PRACTICE
Basketball Girls Mod B2 NO PRACTICE
Bowling - NO PRACTICE
8:00am- 9:30amBasketball Boys JV Practice  

(Changed)

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Boys Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:30amBasketball Boys Mod B1 Practice  

(Changed)

East Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:30amBasketball Boys Mod B2 Practice  

(Changed)

East Gymlocation
8:00am- 9:30amBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
8:00am- 10:00amSwimming Boys Mod B Practice
Poollocation
8:00am- 10:00amSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
9:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Class A & B

Varsity Only - Class A & B

9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Brighton, Spencerport 1 vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Spencerport 2, TBD vs. Canandaigua Academy
9:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation

Greece JV Trny Weigh Ins @ 7:30am

Greece JV Trny Weigh Ins @ 7:30am

9:30amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Attica Central
 @ Attica HS location

Attica JV Trny - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am

Attica JV Trny - Weigh Ins @ 7:30am

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-26-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

10:10amCheerleading Winter: Mod A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brockport Central

Brockport Trny

Brockport Trny

10:15amBasketball: Girls JV Tournamentvs. Greece Athena, Webster-Schroeder  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

Coach Chow JV Consolation

Coach Chow JV Consolation

10:40amCheerleading Winter: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brockport Central, Greece Arcadia

Brockport Rumble Competition
Blue Devil Trny

Brockport Rumble Competition
Blue Devil Trny

11:50amCheerleading Winter: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brockport Central, Greece Arcadia, Hilton Central

Brockport Rumble Competition
Blue Devil Trny

Brockport Rumble Competition
Blue Devil Trny

12:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Tournamentvs. Brockport Central  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

Coach Chow Championshp

Coach Chow Championshp

12:00pm- 2:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice  

(Cancelled)

12:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

vs. Brighton, East Rochester, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
 @ Genesee Valley Parklocation
1:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. Greece Athena  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

Coach Chow Classic - Consolation-Due to weather forecast

Coach Chow Classic - Consolation-Due to weather forecast

Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Boys Mod A - NO PRACTICE
Basketball Boys Mod B1 - NO PRACTICE
Basketball Boys Mod B2 NO PRACTICE
Basketball Girls Mod A - NO PRACTICE
Basketball Girls Mod B1- NO PRACTICE
Basketball Girls Mod B2 NO PRACTICE
Cheerleading Varsity - No Practice
Hockey Varsity - No Practice
Indoor Track - NO PRACTICE
Swimming - Boys Mod B NO PRACTICE
Wrestling - Modified - NO PRACTICE
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gymlocation
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gymlocation
8:00am- 10:00amSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Poollocation
9:00amBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. TBD
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Roethel Memorial Trny

Roethel Memorial Trny

9:00amBowling: Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Canandaigua, Corning-Painted Post, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Marcus Whitman, Newark, Orchard Park, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Wayne Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas, West Seneca
 @ Gates Bowllocation

NO BUS

NO BUS

9:00am- 11:00amWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Aux. Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Boys JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice  

(Cancelled)

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bowling - NO PRACTICE
6:10am- 7:15amSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Poollocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys JV Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod B1 Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice  

(Changed)

Bernabi Gymlocation

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B1 and B2 Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B1 Practice

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B2 Practice

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Mod B Practice
Poollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice

Rink 1

Rink 1

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls JV Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball Boys Mod A Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod B1 Practice  

(Changed)

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice  

(Changed)

Bernabi Gymlocation

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:30pm- 4:45pmBowling - Boys/Girls Varsity Practice  

(Changed)

3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B1 Practice  

(Cancelled)

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B2 Practice  

(Cancelled)

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dake Jr High, Spencerport 2 vs. Churchville Chili
4:10pm- 5:10pmHockey Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

Rink 1

Rink 1

4:15pm- 5:45pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBrockport 2 vs. Spencerport 1  @  Cosgrove Middle School
Gym #2locationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls JV Practice
East Gymlocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School
5:45pm- 7:15pmBasketball Boys Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:10am- 7:15amSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Poollocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B1 and B2 Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B1 Practice

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B2 Practice

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili
 @ Spencerport Bowllocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmSwimming Boys Mod B Practice
Cosgrove MS Fitness Center location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice

Rink 2

Rink 2

4:15pm- 5:45pmBasketball Boys Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Spencerport 1 vs. Greece Olympia
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalGreece Athena 1 vs. Spencerport 2  @  Cosgrove Middle School
Gym #1locationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls JV Practice
East Gymlocation
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Non-Divisionvs. Rush-Henrietta  @  Spencerport High School
PoollocationFS

Sr Day

Sr Day

5:45pm- 7:15pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bowling - NO PRACTICE
3:00pm- 4:15pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice  

(Changed)

Bernabi Gymlocation

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B1 and B2 Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod B1 Practice  

(Changed)

Bus leaves at 3:20

Bus leaves at 3:20

3:45pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice

Rink 2

Rink 2

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBatavia vs. Spencerport 2  @  Cosgrove Middle School
Gym #1locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Spencerport 1 vs. Brockport 1
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmWrestling: JV CountyBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Webster Field Houselocation

MCPSAC JV Championship - Rnd 1/ Qtrfnls - Weigh Ins @ 3:00pm

MCPSAC JV Championship - Rnd 1/ Qtrfnls - Weigh Ins @ 3:00pm

5:00pmSwimming: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Middle School
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Irondequoit High School  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter JV Practice
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Irondequoit High School
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Irondequoit High School  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Irondequoit High School