Spencerport
Monday, January 1, 2018
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor Track Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Mod B1
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B1 and B2 Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B1 and B2

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice
Bernabi Gymlocation

Shuttle Bus at 3:30

Shuttle Bus at 3:30

3:45pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey Varsity Practice
4:15pm- 5:45pmBasketball Boys Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor Track Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Mod B1
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B1 and B2

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice
Bernabi Gymlocation

Shuttle Bus at 3:30

Shuttle Bus at 3:30

3:45pm- 5:15pmBowling - Boys/Girls Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey Varsity Practice
4:15pm- 5:45pmBasketball Boys Mod A Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Crossovervs. Victor Central  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
6:15pm- 8:15pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Crossovervs. Victor Central  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor Track Practice
3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Mod B1
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B1 and B2 Practice
3:45pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice
Bernabi Gymlocation

Shuttle Bus at 3:30

Shuttle Bus at 3:30

3:45pm- 5:15pmBowling - Boys/Girls Varsity Practice
3:45pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
4:15pm- 6:15pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice
West Gymlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalGreece Olympia 1 vs. Spencerport 1  @  Cosgrove Middle School
Gym #1locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

Spencerport 2 vs. Brockport 2
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-05-18)

vs. Irondequoit High School
 @ Sproule Field Houselocation
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Irondequoit High School  @  Spencerport High School
PoollocationFS

Youth Day / Varsity only

Youth Day / Varsity only

5:00pm- 5:30pmHockey Varsity Practice
Spencerport High School - Room 501 location

Video

Video

5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Irondequoit High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-05-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-05-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Practice
3:15pm- 6:00pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B1 and B2 Practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys Mod B1 and B2

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice
4:15pm- 5:45pmBasketball Boys Mod A Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-17-18)

Hilton Central vs. Spencerport 1  @  Cosgrove Middle School
Gym #1locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-17-18)

Spencerport 2 vs. Greece Athena 2
 @ Athena Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-29-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
5:30pmCheerleading Winter: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-29-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

BBB

BBB

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-04-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-06-18)

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Churchville Chili, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, TBA
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

West

West

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-04-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-29-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
7:15pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-29-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

BBB

BBB

Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Section V Dual Meet Championship

Section V Dual Meet Championship

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Boys Mod A Practice
East Gymlocation
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Boys Mod B1 and B2
East Gymlocation

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

Bus leaves CMS @ 3:20PM

8:00am- 10:00amCheerleading Winter Varsity Practice
8:30am- 10:00amBasketball Girls JV Practice  

(Changed)

8:30am- 10:00amBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Spencerport 1, Spry Middle School vs. Fairport
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation

Please be dressed and ready for practice 15 min before scheduled practice for dynamic warmup and team meeting.

Please be dressed and ready for practice 15 min before scheduled practice for dynamic warmup and team meeting.

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Girls Mod A Practice
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Girls Mod B1
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Girls Mod B2 Practice
10:00am- 12:00pmCheerleading Winter JV Practice
10:00am- 10:30amHockey Varsity Practice
Spencerport High School - Room 501 location

Video

Video

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Churchville Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, TBA
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

West

West

10:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-22-18)

Dake Jr High, East Irondequoit MS, Spencerport 2 vs. Batavia
 @ Batavia High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Team SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Hilton Central, Webster-Thomas
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation

Weigh ins 8:30-9:30

Weigh ins 8:30-9:30

12:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute
Sunday, January 7, 2018