Spencerport
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Varsity Sectional  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBAlocation

Class B - Round 1

Class B - Round 1

9:00amBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Class B - Boys

Class B - Boys

3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

Aux. Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:10pm- 5:10pmHockey Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

Rink 1

Rink 1

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Batavia
 @ Batavia High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gymlocation
5:35pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. TBD
 @ TBAlocation

Ready to Roc Invite @ YWACP (Hoover Dr Bldg

Ready to Roc Invite @ YWACP (Hoover Dr Bldg

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-12-19)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gymlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Canandaigua Middle School
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Varsity Sectional  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBAlocation

Class B - Round 1

Class B - Round 1

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys JV Practice
East Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice

Rink 1

Rink 1

4:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Batavia
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD

Class B - Swim Prelims (Warmups at 3:45pm)

Class B - Swim Prelims (Warmups at 3:45pm)

5:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
6:30pm- 7:30pmPre-season golf
Aux. Gymlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. Canandaigua Middle School
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Thomas
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bowling - NO PRACTICE
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice

Rink 2

Rink 2

5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute
 @ Bill Gray's Iceplexlocation

Division II - Quarterfinals

Division II - Quarterfinals

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Webster-Thomas  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
5:30pmCheerleading Winter: JV Gamevs. Webster-Thomas  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

BBB

BBB

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Webster-Thomas  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

Senior Night

Senior Night

7:15pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Gamevs. Webster-Thomas  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS

BBB - Cheer Sr Night and Youth Cheer Night

BBB - Cheer Sr Night and Youth Cheer Night

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bowling - NO PRACTICE
TBDIce Hockey: Varsity Sectional  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ TBAlocation

Class B - Quarterfinals

Class B - Quarterfinals

9:00amBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-26-19)

vs. TBD
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Class B - Boys

Class B - Boys

3:00pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmIndoor Track Practice  

(Changed)

West Gymlocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity/JV Practice
Aux. Gymlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter Mod A Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey Varsity Practice

Rink 1

Rink 1

4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-19)

vs. Canandaigua Middle School
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD

Class B Swim - Finals (Warmups at 3:45pm)

Class B Swim - Finals (Warmups at 3:45pm)

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity Practice  

(Changed)

East Gymlocation
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bowling - NO PRACTICE
8:00am- 10:00amSwimming Boys Varsity/JV Practice
Poollocation
8:30am- 10:00amBasketball Boys Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmagevs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Girls Varsity Practice
East Gymlocation
10:35amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon Central, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Le Roy, Victor Central
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
11:40amCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bath Haverling, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Gananda, Greece Arcadia, Mount Morris, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmagevs. Mynderse Academy  @  Spencerport High School
East GymlocationFS
2:45pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arkport Central, Avon Central, Batavia, Bath Haverling, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Canaseraga Central, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, East Rochester, Geneseo, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, James Monroe, Le Roy, NE/NW College Prep, Pavilion, Penfield Central, Red Creek, Romulus Central, Rush-Henrietta, Sodus Central, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA

Sectionals Class B & C

Sectionals Class B & C

Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019