Webster-Schroeder
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBurger Jr High vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Spry 2 vs. Canandaigua Academy
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-02-18)

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 02-02-18)

vs. Victor Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-05-18)

Victor Gold vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation

Due to SNOW DAY

Due to SNOW DAY

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-01-18)

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBrighton vs. Webster
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 02-01-18)

vs. Victor Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Rochester, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location

GS Race - 2 one run races

GS Race - 2 one run races

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Greece Arcadia
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Greece Arcadia
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia
9:30pmIce Hockey: JV Gamevs. Victor Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeWebster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am

Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am

10:00amNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBrighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

Snow Date for HS Race

Snow Date for HS Race

2:30pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Thomas
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

B & D Varsity Only
1 bus

B & D Varsity Only
1 bus

3:15pmBasketball: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

vs. NE/NW College Prep, Rush-Henrietta
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation

RH Invitational 10:00 AM - GENESEO (A) VS. C.G. FINNEY (H) 12:00 PM - LEADERSHIP (A) VS. PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND (H) 2:00 PM - NE DOUGLASS (A) VS. WEBSTER SCHROEDE...

RH Invitational 10:00 AM - GENESEO (A) VS. C.G. FINNEY (H) 12:00 PM - LEADERSHIP (A) VS. PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND (H) 2:00 PM - NE DOUGLASS (A) VS. WEBSTER SCHROEDE...

5:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. NE/NW College Prep, Rush-Henrietta

RH Invitational 11:30 AM - ROCHESTER ACADEMY (A) VS. C.G. FINNEY (H) 1:15 PM - ROCHESTER PREP (A) VS. GENESEO (H) 3:00 PM - LEADERSHIP (A) VS. PITTSFORD SUTHERL...

RH Invitational 11:30 AM - ROCHESTER ACADEMY (A) VS. C.G. FINNEY (H) 1:15 PM - ROCHESTER PREP (A) VS. GENESEO (H) 3:00 PM - LEADERSHIP (A) VS. PITTSFORD SUTHERL...

8:00pmIce Hockey: JV Gamevs. Ithaca
 @ Paul Louis Arenalocation
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

Baker Tournament Senior Game

Baker Tournament Senior Game

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Spry 1 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBrighton 2 vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var CountyBrighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalVictor Blue vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Spry 1 vs. Bay Trail 2

Dinner stop @ Dairy Queen

Dinner stop @ Dairy Queen

4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalWebster vs. Hilton Central
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Rochester, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL Race - Combined Race

SL Race - Combined Race

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Irondequoit High School

Date changed due to our Monroe County Wrestling Tournament

Date changed due to our Monroe County Wrestling Tournament

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-12-18)

vs. Churchville Chili
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Non-Division  

(Date Changed to 01-20-18)

vs. Penfield Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-12-18)

vs. Churchville Chili
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date changed from 12-15-17)

vs. Irondequoit High School

Date changed due to our Monroe County Wrestling Tournament

Date changed due to our Monroe County Wrestling Tournament

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
5:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var County  

(Date Changed to 02-08-18)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1