Webster-Schroeder
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmField Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmField Hockey: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Mod B DivisionalBrighton 1 vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed to 10-02-18)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Sectional  

(Postponed to 10-03-18)

vs. Hilton Central
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Mod B DivisionalDake 2 vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 1 vs. Dake 1
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

Webster vs. Penfield Central
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

Webster vs. Penfield Central
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity TournamentWebster vs. TBA
 @ Monroe Golf Clublocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Sectional  

(Postponed to 10-03-18)

vs. Hilton Central
4:30pmCross Country: Girls JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Batavia, Greece Odyssey, Rush-Henrietta
 @ Black Creek Parklocation
4:30pmCross Country: Boys JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Batavia, Greece Odyssey, Rush-Henrietta
 @ Black Creek Parklocation
4:30pmCross Country - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Greece Odyssey, Rush-Henrietta, Spry Middle School vs. Batavia
 @ Black Creek Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod B DivisionalBurger Jr High vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Location Changed)

Bay Trail 2 vs. Spry 2

10/2/18 GAME CHANGED TO SEMMLER FIELD AT SCHROEDER-#4 FIELD #7 IS UNDER WATER.

10/2/18 GAME CHANGED TO SEMMLER FIELD AT SCHROEDER-#4 FIELD #7 IS UNDER WATER.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivisionalRush-Henrietta vs. Webster
4:30pmSwimming: Girls JV DivisionalRush-Henrietta vs. Webster
4:30pmTennis: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

Fairport 1 vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Olympia
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Olympia

TIME CHANGE
TIME CHANGE

TIME CHANGE
TIME CHANGE

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDFootball: Mod B ByeSpry Middle School
location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Sectional  

(Rescheduled from 10-02-18)

vs. Hilton Central
4:30pmField Hockey: Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmField Hockey: JV Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Spry 1 vs. Victor Gold
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmTennis: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  6:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Mod B DivisionalEast Irondequoit MS vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 2 vs. Bay Trail 2
5:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Victor Central vs. Webster
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-04-18)

vs. Webster-Thomas

Per the request of KC Sicke

Per the request of KC Sicke

6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
6:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Victor Central vs. Webster
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 09-26-18)

Webster vs. Fairport
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Sectional SemifinalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

Webster vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod B DivisionalBrighton vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 1 vs. Roth Jr High
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Date Changed to 10-03-18)

vs. Webster-Thomas

Per the request of KC Sicke

Per the request of KC Sicke

4:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DivisionalGreece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Webster vs. Greece Olympia
4:30pmSwimming: Girls JV DivisionalGreece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Webster vs. Greece Olympia
4:30pmTennis: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 10-16-18)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

10/5 to 10/4

10/5 to 10/4

4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmVolleyball: Boys Mod B DivisionalFairport 2 vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Webster Field Houselocation

Shuttle to Thomas Field House

Shuttle to Thomas Field House

6:00pmFootball: JV Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Thomas
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmField Hockey: JV Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Thomas

Double header

Double header

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Mod B DivisionalBurger Jr High vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmTennis: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 10-04-18)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Mod B DivisionalHoneoye Falls-Lima Central vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 1 vs. Bay Trail 1
5:00pmField Hockey: Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Thomas

Double header

Double header

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Penfield Central
7:30pmFootball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30am

vs. Webster-Thomas

Homecoming Game
2 shuttle buses to Thomas and back @ - Bus @ 6:00PM

Homecoming Game
2 shuttle buses to Thomas and back @ - Bus @ 6:00PM

7:30pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetGenesee Valley, Batavia, Fairport, Webster vs. Penfield Central
 @ Gymnastics Training Center location
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Baldwinsville, Bloomfield, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Clarence, Corning East, Cosgrove MS, Eden Central, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Liverpool, Livonia, Our Lady of Mercy, Owego Free Academy, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Saint Mary's, Shenendehowa, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas
8:00amVolleyball: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Baldwinsville, Brockport Central, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Canisius, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Eden Central, Fairport, Frontier Senior, Oswego, Pavilion, Penfield Central, Shenendehowa, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

Also Gilman
NO BUS NEEDED PER COACH

Also Gilman
NO BUS NEEDED PER COACH

9:00amFootball: Mod A Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fairport
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity ChampionshipWebster vs. TBA
 @ Greystone Golf Clublocation
1:30pmCross Country: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation

Midlakes Presectional Invite 1 bus

Midlakes Presectional Invite 1 bus

1:30pmCross Country: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Midlakes
 @ Midlakes High Schoollocation

Midlakes Presectional Invite

Midlakes Presectional Invite

Sunday, October 7, 2018