Webster-Schroeder
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming - Coed: Mod B ByeWebster
location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalRoth Jr High vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Spry 2 vs. Fairport 2
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30am

Brighton, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Bristol Mountain location

GS/Senior Night

GS/Senior Night

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Spencerport

Coach Chow Classic

Coach Chow Classic

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Rush-Henrietta
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-30-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Spencerport

Coach Chow Classic

Coach Chow Classic

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:15pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Tournamentvs. Spencerport
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 01-29-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. Brockport Central, TBD
 @ TBAlocation

Coach Chow GBB Classic Championship

Coach Chow GBB Classic Championship

TBDIndoor Track: Mod B MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 01-26-19)

vs. TBA
7:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A Tournamentvs. Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Gates-Chili, Webster-Thomas
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Gates-Chili
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:00amCheerleading Winter: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Gates-Chili
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:30amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
8:15amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Hilton Central, Pittsford
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation

Clayton Barnard - Dual Roy-Hart

Clayton Barnard - Dual Roy-Hart

9:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Class A & B
THIS IS FOR VARSITY TIME CHANGE FOR EVENT DUE TO WEATHER 9AM START

Varsity Only - Class A & B
THIS IS FOR VARSITY TIME CHANGE FOR EVENT DUE TO WEATHER 9AM START

9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

Dake Jr High, Pittsford, Spry Middle School vs. East Irondequoit MS
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Section V vs. Section VI Event cancelled

Varsity Only - Section V vs. Section VI Event cancelled

10:15amBasketball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. Greece Athena

Coach Chow Classic - Consolation Game-Due to weather forecast

Coach Chow Classic - Consolation Game-Due to weather forecast

10:15amBasketball: Girls JV Tournamentvs. Greece Athena, Spencerport

Coach Chow JV Consolation

Coach Chow JV Consolation

7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

vs. Pittsford
 @ Polisseni Center @ RIT location

Pink the Rink
IF GAME IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER-IT WILL BE MOVED TO 1/24/19

Pink the Rink
IF GAME IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER-IT WILL BE MOVED TO 1/24/19

Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var Non-LeagueBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

MLK Day

MLK Day

9:00amAlpine: JV/Var Camp  

(Cancelled)

TBA vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

CAMP TRAIN 9-11 RACE 12:30

CAMP TRAIN 9-11 RACE 12:30

9:00amBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Canandaigua, Corning-Painted Post, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Marcus Whitman, Newark, Orchard Park, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Wayne Central, Webster-Thomas, West Seneca
 @ Gates Bowllocation

NO BUS

NO BUS

12:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Race  

(Cancelled)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

v, JV

v, JV

12:30pmAlpine: JV/Var Non-LeagueBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

MLK Day
SCHROEDER WILL NOT BE ATTENDING DUE TO WEATHER

MLK Day
SCHROEDER WILL NOT BE ATTENDING DUE TO WEATHER

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
3:45pmBowling: Varsity Divisional  

(Date changed from 12-13-18)

vs. Fairport
 @ AMF Empire Laneslocation
4:15pmIce Hockey: JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. TBA
4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceHoneoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Mod A

Mod A

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Date changed from 12-14-18)

vs. Churchville Chili
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetMcQuaid vs. Webster
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-League  

(Date changed from 01-30-19)

vs. Brighton
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Date changed from 01-30-19)

vs. Brighton
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Date changed from 01-25-19)

vs. Fairport
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalFairport vs. Webster
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Gates-Chili, Spry Middle School vs. Batavia
 @ Batavia High Schoollocation
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00am

TBA vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
3:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Practicevs. TBA
 @ Balance location

SHUTTLE 141 AT 3:00 TO BALANCE AND PARENTS PICK UP

SHUTTLE 141 AT 3:00 TO BALANCE AND PARENTS PICK UP

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalVictor Blue vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. Pittsford
 @ RIT - Ritter Arena location

Pink the Rink
IF GAME IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER-IT WILL BE MOVED TO 1/24/19

Pink the Rink
IF GAME IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER-IT WILL BE MOVED TO 1/24/19