Webster-Schroeder
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Race  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-28-19)

Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Mendon Ponds Parklocation

Mod A - North Meadow Trails on Canfield Road

Mod A - North Meadow Trails on Canfield Road

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Date Changed to 01-31-19)

vs. Penfield Central
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-06-19)

Victor Blue vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalCanandaigua 1 vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalChurchville Chili, Hilton Central vs. Webster
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Hilton Central
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton Central Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Hilton Central
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Victor Central Schoollocation
9:00amCheerleading Winter: Girls Mod B Invitationalvs. Aquinas Institute, Hamburg Central, Livonia, Orchard Park, Penn Yan Academy, Victor Central, Wayne Central, West Irondequoit

Information: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y8HLPU0Ui2SWxYw2TWbU9C69OPknxN0R

(victor_cheer_classic_2019_-_schedule.pdf)

Information: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y8HLPU0Ui2SWxYw2TWbU9C69OPknxN0R

(victor_cheer_classic_2019_-_schedule.pdf)
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

Churchville Chili, Spry Middle School, Victor Central vs. Fairport
9:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. East, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Wilson Magnet
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation

Class AA

Class AA

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       8:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

10:00amNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBrighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

"Snow Date" for HS race

"Snow Date" for HS race

10:30amCheerleading Winter: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

vs. Canandaigua, Midlakes, Orchard Park, Palmyra-Macedon, Spencerport, Victor Central, Wayland-Cohocton, Webster-Thomas, Williamsville East

Information: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y8HLPU0Ui2SWxYw2TWbU9C69OPknxN0R

(victor_cheer_classic_2019_-_schedule.pdf)

Information: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y8HLPU0Ui2SWxYw2TWbU9C69OPknxN0R

(victor_cheer_classic_2019_-_schedule.pdf)
2:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       11:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Brockport Central
 @ Tuttle Ice Arenalocation
8:15pmIce Hockey: JV Gamevs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Webster-Thomas
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalWillink 1 vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

Brockport 1, Spry Middle School vs. Spencerport 2
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisionalvs. Spencerport
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Coaches InviteBrighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #1

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #1

5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Victor Central, Webster vs. Pittsford
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL - Combined Time

SL - Combined Time

5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Spry 2 vs. Barker Rd. Middle School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-League  

(Time Changed)

vs. McQuaid Jesuit
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30am

vs. Greece Arcadia
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-Leaguevs. McQuaid Jesuit
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Victor Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00am

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
4:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-31-19)

vs. Irondequoit
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation

Date changed from 1/26 and 1/29/19 to 1/31/19, to 2/6/19

Date changed from 1/26 and 1/29/19 to 1/31/19, to 2/6/19

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 02-01-19)

Victor Blue vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBrighton vs. Webster
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Webster vs. Victor Central
 @ Hunt Hollow location

Dual SL/Combined Time

Dual SL/Combined Time

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Date changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Date changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00am

 

(Cancelled)

TBA vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

vs. TBA

JV GOING TO SUPPORT VARSITY AT COUNTIES

JV GOING TO SUPPORT VARSITY AT COUNTIES

3:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Balance location
4:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity County  

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry Middle School vs. Victor Gold
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

Spry 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport 2
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

2 bus requested- VAR AT 3:30 JV AT 4:00

2 bus requested- VAR AT 3:30 JV AT 4:00