Webster-Schroeder
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Swain location

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

TBDBowling: Varsity Sectional  

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity Competitionvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

young women's prep competition

young women's prep competition

TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
TBDCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. TBA
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Sectional  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Cancelled)

Spry Middle School vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Penfield Central
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta

Changed from 1/18, 1/29

Changed from 1/18, 1/29

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-26-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. TBA
 @ ICONS-3160 West Ridge Road location
TBDCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. TBA
10:00amAlpine: JV/Var SectionalBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Swain location

Girls Sectionals

Girls Sectionals

1:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-11-19)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V Sectional Relay

V Sectional Relay

4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Coaches Invite  

(Cancelled)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #2 Cancelled due to weather and rescheduling of Sectional events

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #2 Cancelled due to weather and rescheduling of Sectional events

4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Divisional  

(Cancelled)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Webster
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Sectional  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta

Changed from 1/18, 1/29

Changed from 1/18, 1/29

Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amAlpine: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date changed from 02-12-19)

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Swain location

Boys Sectionals
Parents to drive per RF

Boys Sectionals
Parents to drive per RF

3:45pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalChurchville Chili, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Rush-Henrietta
6:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Quarterfinalvs. Penfield Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Rush-Henrietta
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-27-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

vs. Churchville Chili, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

Sectionals Class A & D

Sectionals Class A & D

7:00pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Penfield Central
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. TBA
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

vs. Spencerport
2:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Mercy
2:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalChurchville Chili, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

2:45pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Arkport Central, Avon Central, Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Canaseraga Central, Churchville Chili, East Rochester, Eastridge, Geneseo, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Haverling, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, James Monroe, Le Roy, NE/NW College Prep, Pavilion, Penfield Central, Red Creek, Romulus Central, Rush-Henrietta, Sodus Central, Spencerport, Victor Central, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019