Webster-Schroeder
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys JV ByeBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Webster-Schroeder
location
3:15pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 1 vs. Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B ScrimmageBrighton vs. Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation

no officials

no officials

4:30pmField Hockey: Mod B Scrimmage  

(Location Changed)

Barker Rd. Middle School vs. Spry Middle School
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 1 vs. Brighton
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-03-19)

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry Middle School vs. Bay Trail Middle School
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B ScrimmageCanandaigua 1 vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation

I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canandaigua will not be able to secure any team buses until...

I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canandaigua will not be able to secure any team buses until...

5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili
5:00pmSoftball: Mod B Scrimmage  

(Time Changed)

Canandaigua 2 vs. Spry 2

Note from Canandaigua: I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canandaigua will not be able to sec...

Note from Canandaigua: I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canandaigua will not be able to sec...

7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili
7:15pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Brighton
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Scrimmage  

(Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmBaseball: JV Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date changed from 04-25-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas

Double booked

Double booked

4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-05-19)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity Scrimmagevs. Newark, Eastridge, Irondequoit, Webster-Thomas
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack - Coed: Mod B ByeSpry Middle School
location
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

Spry 2 vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School
 @ Lima Primary Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B Divisional  

(Postponed)

Fairport 1 vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30am

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fairport
4:30pmBaseball: JV Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalSpry Middle School vs. Brighton
 @ Semmler Fieldslocation

field # 5 Game change per Brighton-ok to make change

field # 5 Game change per Brighton-ok to make change

4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 04-26-19)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Spry 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Spry 2 vs. Canandaigua 1
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 04-24-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Pittsford Sutherland
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-11-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
6:00pmField Hockey: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Spry Middle School vs. Calkins Rd. Middle School
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Crossovervs. Penfield Central
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Irondequoit
TBDTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. TBA
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-29-19)

Willink 1 vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 04-26-19)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Spry 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 06-03-19)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Spry 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Rush-Henrietta

Will not be rescheduled

Will not be rescheduled

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-17-19)

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmSoftball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Penfield Central

SHUTTLE TO TOWN HALL FIELDS

SHUTTLE TO TOWN HALL FIELDS

4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var Non-Divisional JV OnlyBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster-Thomas

JV ONLY INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS WILL BE ATTENDING

JV ONLY INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS WILL BE ATTENDING

4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Wayne Central
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Non-Leaguevs. Waterloo
5:00pmTennis: Boys Mod A Match  

(Postponed)

Canandaigua Academy vs. Webster
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-Leaguevs. Waterloo
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-27-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

His & Her Invite

His & Her Invite

10:00amTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

His & Her Invite

His & Her Invite

10:00amTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-27-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

His & Her Invite
VARSITY ONLY

His & Her Invite
VARSITY ONLY

10:00amTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

His & Her Invite
VARSITY ONLY

His & Her Invite
VARSITY ONLY

11:00amLacrosse: Boys JV Crossover  

(Date changed from 03-28-19)

vs. Irondequoit
1:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Crossover  

(Date changed from 03-28-19)

vs. Irondequoit
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Churchville Chili
6:15pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Churchville Chili
11:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Crossover  

(Date Changed to 04-27-19)

vs. Irondequoit
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Scrimmagevs. Union-Endicott
 @ Union Endicott location

OVERNIGHT TRIP 4/27 MARY TESA TOURNAMENT 4/28 SCRIMMAGE WITH UNION ENDICOTT

OVERNIGHT TRIP 4/27 MARY TESA TOURNAMENT 4/28 SCRIMMAGE WITH UNION ENDICOTT

Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Hilton Central
 @ Penfield Country Clublocation
3:15pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. McQuaid Jesuit
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisionalvs. Penfield 1
 @ D'Amico Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Ninth Grade Academylocation

Webster Building is former Ninth Grade Academy (NGA)

Webster Building is former Ninth Grade Academy (NGA)

4:30pmSoftball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-30-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Olympia
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalWillink Middle School vs. Spry Middle School
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Canandaigua Academy

Note from Canandaigua: I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canandaigua will not be able to sec...

Note from Canandaigua: I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canandaigua will not be able to sec...

5:00pmSoftball: JV Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Canandaigua Academy

SHUTTLE TO TOWN HALL FIELDS Note from Canandaigua: I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canand...

SHUTTLE TO TOWN HALL FIELDS Note from Canandaigua: I have received notification from our Transportation Department that, due to recent driver injuries, Canand...

7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Canandaigua Academy