Webster-Thomas
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalWillink 2 vs. Bay Trail 1
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Fairport 2 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-02-18)

vs. Fairport
 @ Thomas High Schoollocation
7:00pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A Gamevs. Fairport

Girls Game

Girls Game

7:15pmIce Hockey: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-03-18)

vs. Irondequoit High School

No heat in the Field House.

No heat in the Field House.

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Willink 1 vs. Roth Jr High
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-01-18)

vs. Fairport
 @ Thomas High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Fairport 1
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBrighton vs. Webster
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Rochester, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location

GS Race - 2 one run races

GS Race - 2 one run races

5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Honeoye Falls-Lima Central vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Irondequoit High School
5:30pmCheerleading Winter: JV Gamevs. Irondequoit High School

Boys Game

Boys Game

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Irondequoit High School
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Irondequoit High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Irondequoit High School
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Mod A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
TBDIndoor Track: JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Lancaster
 @ Lancaster High Schoollocation
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
8:30amBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
9:00amWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Time Changed)

Canandaigua Academy, Spencerport 2 vs. Willink Middle School
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder

Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am

Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am

10:00amNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

Snow Date for HS Race

Snow Date for HS Race

10:30amBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-12-18)

Fairport 1 vs. Willink 1
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
2:30pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Schroeder
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

B & D Varsity Only

B & D Varsity Only

Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder

Baker Tournament Senior Game

Baker Tournament Senior Game

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 1 vs. Roth Jr High
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Dake 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Location Changed)

Willink 2 vs. Dake 1
 @ Sproule Field Houselocation
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Webster vs. Hilton Central
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Rochester, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL Race - Combined Race

SL Race - Combined Race

5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Victor Gold vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-Leaguevs. Edison Technical
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Non-Leaguevs. Edison Technical
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-18)

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. James Monroe
 @ School No. 33location
5:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-08-18)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

Varsity, JV Mod A County Championship #1

5:15pmWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-18)

Fairport vs. Willink Middle School
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. James Monroe
 @ School No. 33location