Webster-Thomas
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central vs. Webster
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL

SL

Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeTBA vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 1 vs. Bay Trail 1
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivisionalPittsford vs. Webster
5:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

V, JV

V, JV

5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Barker Rd. Middle School vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Scottsville Ice Arenalocation
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 1 vs. Fairport 1
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B ScrimmageChurchville Chili vs. Webster
5:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Mod A

Mod A

5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Fairport 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Victor Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Crossovervs. Victor Central
5:30pmCheerleading Winter: JV Crossovervs. Victor Central
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Victor Central
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Crossovervs. Victor Central
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity DualsBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Sectional Duals

Sectional Duals

9:00amWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Time Changed)

Bay Trail Middle School, Gates-Chili, Spencerport 2 vs. Willink Middle School
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:45pm

vs. Brighton, Gates-Chili, Greece Olympia, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster-Schroeder

Varsity/JV/Mod B - Blocks B & E

Varsity/JV/Mod B - Blocks B & E

6:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 2 vs. Dake 2
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Dake 1 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation