Webster-Thomas
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmMonroe Bowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-30-19)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ AMF Empire Laneslocation
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 1 vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod A Divisionalvs. Irondequoit
5:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBrighton 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Brockport Central
6:00pmMonroe Basketball: Girls JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Wayne Central
7:15pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Brockport Central
7:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Wayne Central
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod A Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 2 vs. Canandaigua 1
5:00pmMonroe Ice Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Brockport Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:00pmMonroe Nordic Ski: Mod B ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location
5:00pmMonroe Nordic Ski: JV/Var Coaches InviteBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #1

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #1

5:15pmMonroe Alpine: JV/Var RaceBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Victor Central, Webster vs. Pittsford
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL - Combined Time

SL - Combined Time

5:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 01-31-19)

Roth Jr High vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmMonroe Basketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Date changed from 02-01-19)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmMonroe Swimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBrighton vs. Webster
5:15pmMonroe Alpine: JV/Var Race  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Webster vs. Victor Central
 @ Hunt Hollow location

Dual SL/Combined Time

Dual SL/Combined Time

5:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

Canandaigua Middle School vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmMonroe Basketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Irondequoit
7:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Irondequoit
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDMonroe Alpine: JV/Var Practice  

(Cancelled)

TBA vs. Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
4:00pmMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity County  

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder

4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

Spry 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity Countyvs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder
5:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Bay Trail 1 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

Willink 2 vs. Barker Rd. Middle School
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDMonroe Wrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

Super Sectionals

Super Sectionals

4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 2 vs. Fairport 2
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Fairport 1
4:30pmMonroe Swimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBrighton, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit MS, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central vs. Webster
5:15pmMonroe Alpine: JV/Var InvitationalBrighton, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
5:15pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 01-22-19)

Fairport 1 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
6:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Irondequoit
7:30pmMonroe Ice Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Victor Central
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation
7:45pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Irondequoit
8:45pmMonroe Indoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:45pm

vs. Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder

Varsity Only One & Done - Blocks B, D & F

Varsity Only One & Done - Blocks B, D & F

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDMonroe Wrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

Super Sectionals

Super Sectionals

9:00amMonroe Cheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

vs. TBA
10:00amMonroe Nordic Ski: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

 

(Date Changed to 02-11-19)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V Sectional Distance

V Sectional Distance

1:00pmMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
Sunday, February 10, 2019