Webster-Thomas
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-09-19)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V Sectional Distance

V Sectional Distance

3:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V Sectional Relay

V Sectional Relay

5:00pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

Brighton 1 vs. Willink 2
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalDake 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gates Chili
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Gates Chili
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Swain location

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

TBDBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
4:00pmCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

Willink 2 vs. Calkins Rd. Middle School
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Cancelled)

Spry Middle School vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-15-19)

vs. Gates Chili
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Gates Chili
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
TBDNordic Ski: Mod B Championshipvs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
10:00amAlpine: JV/Var SectionalBrighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Swain location

Girls Sectionals

Girls Sectionals

1:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-11-19)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V Sectional Relay

V Sectional Relay

4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var Coaches Invite  

(Cancelled)

Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #2 Cancelled due to weather and rescheduling of Sectional events

V, JV, Mod A Coaches Invite #2 Cancelled due to weather and rescheduling of Sectional events

4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Divisional  

(Cancelled)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Webster
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Gates Chili
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

vs. Spencerport
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Spencerport
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amAlpine: JV/Var Sectional  

(Date changed from 02-12-19)

Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA
 @ Swain location

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

3:45pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalChurchville Chili, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Spencerport
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Spencerport
5:30pmCheerleading Winter: JV Gamevs. Spencerport
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Spencerport
7:15pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Gamevs. Spencerport
8:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Sectionalvs. Brockport Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Gates Chili
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00am

vs. Churchville Chili, Fairport, Gates Chili, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder

Sectionals Class A & D

Sectionals Class A & D

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalChurchville Chili, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Webster vs. TBA

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sectionalvs. Rush-Henrietta
Sunday, February 17, 2019