Webster-Thomas
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys JV ByeWebster-Thomas
location
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed to 05-07-19)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Trowbridge Fieldslocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed to 05-07-19)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Trowbridge Fieldslocation
4:30pmField Hockey: Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 04-30-19)

Barker Rd. Middle School vs. Willink Middle School
 @ Semmler Fieldslocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 1 vs. Bay Trail 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmSoftball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-22-19)

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Rush-Henrietta
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Gates-Chili

GC Home Event - Senior Night

GC Home Event - Senior Night

4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity Scrimmagevs. Eastridge, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Webster-Schroeder
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
7:15pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-30-19)

Willink 2 vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack - Coed: Mod B ByeWillink Middle School
location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-03-19)

vs. Wayne Central
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B Divisional  

(Postponed)

Rush-Henrietta vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

Willink 2 vs. Barker Rd. Middle School
4:30pmField Hockey: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Willink Middle School vs. Calkins Rd. Middle School
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

Spencerport vs. Willink Middle School
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Willink 1 vs. Spry 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalSpry 2 vs. Willink 2
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Bishop Kearney Rochester
4:30pmSoftball: JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Bishop Kearney Rochester
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDLacrosse: Boys Mod B ByeWillink 1
location
3:15pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date changed from 05-02-19)

vs. Wayne Central
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Penfield 2
4:30pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-31-19)

Victor Blue vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Webster vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Irondequoit
4:45pmLacrosse: Girls JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Spencerport
6:15pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

vs. Spencerport
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Fairport
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amLacrosse: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
10:00amBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Ninth Grade Academylocation

Webster Building is former Ninth Grade Academy (NGA)

Webster Building is former Ninth Grade Academy (NGA)

12:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Non-League  

(Postponed)

vs. Hamburg Central
2:00pmTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Sodus Central
 @ Sodus Central Schoollocation
2:00pmTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Sodus Central
 @ Sodus Central Jr-Sr High School location
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Aquinas Institute
4:00pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalPittsford 1 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

Willink 1 vs. Dake Jr High
 @ Rogers Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Mod A DivisionalSpencerport vs. Webster
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-07-19)

Victor Central vs. Willink Middle School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisionalvs. Canandaigua Academy
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
5:00pmSoftball: JV Crossovervs. Webster-Schroeder
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date changed from 04-15-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/15 to 5/6

4/15 to 5/6

6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Crossover  

(Date & Time Changed from 05-07-19)

vs. Penfield Central

Changed per Rob. Penfield Ok'd.

Changed per Rob. Penfield Ok'd.

7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-15-19)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

4/15 to 5/6

4/15 to 5/6

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

Spry 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

Willink 1 vs. Spry 1
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-09-19)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Trowbridge Fieldslocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed to 05-09-19)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Trowbridge Fieldslocation
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Willink 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

Willink 2 vs. Pittsford
 @ Farm View Parklocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Bay Road Fieldlocation

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Spencerport

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Spencerport

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Spencerport

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-15-19)

vs. Spencerport

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

Will be played on 5/7 @ Webster Thomas as a Doubleheader

4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-13-19)

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV ByeWebster-Thomas
location
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Penfield Central

postponed due to weather - to be finished on 5/7

postponed due to weather - to be finished on 5/7

4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B Divisional  

(Postponed)

Victor Central vs. Willink Middle School
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-15-19)

Canandaigua 1 vs. Willink Middle School
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

vs. Fairport

need to move the game back due to AP's that week

need to move the game back due to AP's that week

5:00pmTrack: Girls JV/Var Divisionalvs. Spencerport
5:00pmTrack: Boys JV/Var Divisionalvs. Spencerport
6:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Penfield Central