Irondequoit High School
Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Greece Arcadia
4:30pmBaseball: JV Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Greece Arcadia
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Crossover  

(Date Changed to 05-13-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland
 @ Monroe Country Club location
5:15pmLacrosse: Boys JV Crossover  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Thomas
7:15pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Crossovervs. Webster-Thomas
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Churchville Chili
 @ Churchville-Chili FRS location
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Spencerport
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmSoftball: JV Crossover  

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Spencerport
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-09-19)

vs. Brockport Central
4:30pmSoftball: JV Crossover  

(Date Changed to 04-04-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ Sproule Field Houselocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

 

(Postponed to 05-02-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation

Irondequoit does not have a JV team

Irondequoit does not have a JV team

7:15pmLacrosse: Boys JV Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amLacrosse: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Brockport Central

Turf Conflict

Turf Conflict

11:00amSoftball: Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Greece Athena
11:00amSoftball: JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Greece Athena

Band trip to NYC

Band trip to NYC

Sunday, April 7, 2019