Brighton
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
9:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Class A & B

Varsity Only - Class A & B

9:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. TBA

MC Diving Invitational

MC Diving Invitational

9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30am

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Spencerport 1
10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-26-19)

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

12:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Greece Olympia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
12:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Non-Division  

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

vs. East Rochester, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Spencerport
 @ Genesee Valley Parklocation
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Greece Olympia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location
TBDAlpine: JV/Var Non-Leaguevs. Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

MLK Day

MLK Day

9:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. East Irondequoit High School, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School

MLK Tournament

MLK Tournament

12:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

v, JV

v, JV

12:30pmAlpine: JV/Var Non-Leaguevs. Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

MLK Day

MLK Day

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-24-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Time Changed)

Brighton 2 vs. Calkins Rd. Middle School
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Date changed from 01-23-19)

vs. Victor Central

JV & V @ TCMS - moved mod b to 1/22

JV & V @ TCMS - moved mod b to 1/22

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-30-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-30-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
TBDSwimming - Coed: Mod B ByeBrighton
location
3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Thomas
 @ AMF Fairview Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-28-19)

Dake 2 vs. Brighton 1

Dake coach not available

Dake coach not available

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Brighton 2 vs. Canandaigua 1
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Date Changed to 01-22-19)

vs. Victor Central
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Location Changed)

vs. Holley Central
6:00pmWrestling: JV Non-League  

(Location Changed)

vs. Holley Central
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date changed from 01-22-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Brighton 2 vs. Fairport 2
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

Brighton 1 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Brighton 1 vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport 1
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
4:30pmWrestling: JV CountyBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var Racevs. Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster
 @ Hunt Hollow location

GS

GS

5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greece Arcadia
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. East Rochester
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greece Arcadia
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
8:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-26-19)

vs. Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Victor Central

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F