Brighton
Monday, January 1, 2018
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Mountain location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Olympia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Crossovervs. Greece Olympia
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster

Varsity/JV

Varsity/JV

4:30pmWrestling: Mod B Matchvs. Brockport 2, Rush-Henrietta, Spry Middle School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greece Olympia
 @ Olympia High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Webster-Thomas
7:00pmWrestling: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Webster-Thomas
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greece Olympia
 @ Olympia High Schoollocation
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-06-18)

vs. TBA
 @ Mendon Ponds Parklocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Spry 2
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:30pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A Gamevs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Brockport Central
4:30pmSwimming: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Brockport Central
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. East Rochester, Gates-Chili, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 01-08-18)

vs. Canandaigua Academy, East Rochester, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, TBA, Victor Central, Webster
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL Race 2 - one run races

SL Race 2 - one run races

5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Time Changed)

Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-17-18)

East Irondequoit MS vs.
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

Burger Jr High
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. East Irondequoit MS
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-20-18)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-06-18)

vs. East Irondequoit High School, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Central

Central

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-20-18)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:15pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Gamevs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-04-18)

vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation
7:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-15-18)

vs. Albion Central, Byron-Bergen, East Irondequoit High School, Victor Central

Ahonen Duals

Ahonen Duals

8:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

 

(Date Changed to 01-20-18)

vs. Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Fairport, Hilton Central, Pittsford, Webster, Webster-Schroeder
10:00amWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Rescheduled to 02-03-18)

vs. Brockport 1, Victor Central
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. East Rochester, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Penfield Central
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. East Irondequoit High School, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Central

Central

Sunday, January 7, 2018