Penfield Central
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:00pmWrestling Practice
HS Gym East Small location

Leone/Porto

Leone/Porto

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-17-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBurger Jr High vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Spencerport
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ Webster Ice Arenalocation
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var Racevs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster
 @ Bristol Mountain location

GS/Senior Night

GS/Senior Night

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Victor Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Gym, WestlocationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 12-12-18)

Victor Gold vs. Bay Trail 2  @  Bay Trail Middle School

gym conflict

gym conflict

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Gym, WestlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Victor Central
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Mod A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
8:00am- 12:00pmRec Youth Basketball 18
BT Gym Large & Small location
8:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00am

 

(Postponed)

Bay Trail Middle School, Fairport, Victor Central vs. Rush-Henrietta
9:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var Meetvs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Class A & B

Varsity Only - Class A & B

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Duals  

(Time Changed)

vs. Fairport, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central

Cancer Duals

Cancer Duals

9:00amWrestling: JV DualsBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Fairport, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central

Cancer Duals

Cancer Duals

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Irondequoit High School, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Section V vs. Section VI Event cancelled

Varsity Only - Section V vs. Section VI Event cancelled

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-26-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

2:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-League  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Sacred Heart Academy - Buffalo  @  Penfield Central High School
Gym, WestlocationFS
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Fairport, Greece Athena, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Newark, Our Lady of Mercy, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Greece Athena, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Le Roy, Newark, North Rockland, Rush-Henrietta, Sodus Central, Starpoint Central, Tonawanda, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var Non-Leaguevs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

MLK Day

MLK Day

8:00am- 10:00amWrestling Practice
HS Gym East Small location

Leone/Porto

Leone/Porto

12:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       10:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brighton, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

v, JV

v, JV

12:30pmAlpine: JV/Var Non-Leaguevs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

MLK Day

MLK Day

3:15pmBowling: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ AMF Empire Laneslocation

No School

No School

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:00pmWrestling Practice
HS Gym East Small location

Leone/Porto

Leone/Porto

4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster

Mod A

Mod A

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:00pmWrestling Practice
HS Gym East Small location

Leone/Porto

Leone/Porto

3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Bowl-A-Roll Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalVictor Gold vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Bay Trail 2 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchCanandaigua Academy vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Bay Trail Middle School
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Mod B DivisionalBrockport Central vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Penfield Central High School
PoollocationFS
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Gym, WestlocationFS

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

7:00pmWrestling: JV Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Gym, WestlocationFS

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 5:00pmWrestling Practice
HS Gym East Small location

Leone/Porto

Leone/Porto

3:15pmBowling: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ AMF Empire Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalDake 1 vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Bay Trail 2 vs. Victor Gold
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central