Penfield Central
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
3:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Quest Elementarylocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Quest Elementarylocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Crossovervs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmSoftball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 04-10-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Penfield Central High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-01-19)

vs. Victor Central
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDField Hockey: Mod B ByeBay Trail Middle School
location
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Victor Central
4:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Rush-Henrietta  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B ScrimmageSpry 1 vs. Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail 2, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia vs. Greece Arcadia
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail 1 vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation

Field is behind Vollmer school which is next to Burger.

Field is behind Vollmer school which is next to Burger.

4:30pmSoftball: Mod B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Willink 1
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Spry Middle School vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Crossovervs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Rush-Henrietta  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
7:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Crossovervs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Pittsford Sutherland
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A ScrimmageRush-Henrietta vs. Penfield 2  @  Bay Trail Middle School
BaseballlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Penfield 1 vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 04-25-19)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Divisionalvs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B ScrimmageVictor Blue vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
Lacrosse - BoyslocationFS
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail 2 vs. Hilton Central
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-25-19)

Bay Trail 2 vs. Pittsford 2
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Divisionalvs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-05-19)

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Fairport
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 04-25-19)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 04-25-19)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-24-19)

Bay Trail 2 vs. Pittsford 2
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBrighton vs. Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Rush-Henrietta  @  Penfield Central High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 04-26-19)

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Willink Middle School
5:00pmField Hockey: Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 04-26-19)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Canandaigua 2 vs. Bay Trail 2  @  Bay Trail Middle School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili
5:00pmSoftball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Webster-Schroeder
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-05-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
3:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Scrimmage  

(Postponed)

Webster-Thomas vs. Penfield 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
BaseballlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

Penfield 2 vs. Victor Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-04-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail 2 vs. East Irondequoit MS
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail 1 vs. Dake Jr High
 @ Rogers Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-23-19)

Willink 2 vs. Bay Trail 2  @  Bay Trail Middle School
Lacrosse - BoyslocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-17-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-14-19)

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation

Brighton courts were double booked

Brighton courts were double booked

4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var Non-Divisional JV OnlyBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

JV ONLY INVITATIONAL

JV ONLY INVITATIONAL

4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var Non-Divisional JV OnlyBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Webster-Thomas

JV ONLY INVITATIONAL

JV ONLY INVITATIONAL

5:00pmField Hockey: Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 04-25-19)

East Irondequoit MS vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amLacrosse: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Fairport  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
10:00amTrack: Girls JV/Var Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS

His & Her Invite

His & Her Invite

10:00amTrack: Girls JV/Var Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS

His & Her Invite

His & Her Invite

10:00amTrack: Boys JV/Var Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-27-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS

His & Her Invite

His & Her Invite

10:00amTrack: Boys JV/Var Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS

His & Her Invite

His & Her Invite

11:00amBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-11-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
11:00amBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-11-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
11:00amLacrosse: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
1:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:15pm

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
Sunday, April 28, 2019