Penfield Central
Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. TBA

Satellite Tournament

Satellite Tournament

3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. McQuaid Jesuit
 @ Shadow Lake Golf Clublocation
4:00pmUnified Basketball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima 1
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalFairport 1 vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Bay Trail Middle School
BaseballlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisional  

(Location Changed)

Rush-Henrietta vs. Penfield 1  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-10-19)

Bay Trail 1 vs. Pittsford 2
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalHilton Central vs. Bay Trail 2
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
5:00pmField Hockey: Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

Spry Middle School vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Pittsford
5:00pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

Bay Trail Middle School vs. East Irondequoit MS
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-08-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta  @  Penfield Central High School
5:30pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 05-10-19)

vs. Irondequoit

5:30 start due to busing issues for Penfield

5:30 start due to busing issues for Penfield

5:30pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 05-10-19)

vs. Irondequoit

5:30 start due to busing issues for Penfield

5:30 start due to busing issues for Penfield

7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Non-League  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. School of the Arts (SOTA)
 @ Penfield Town Halllocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Pittsford
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmGolf: Boys Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Penfield 2 vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Ninth Grade Academylocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisional  

(Postponed)

Fairport vs. Penfield 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
BaseballlocationFS
4:30pmField Hockey: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30am

 

(Cancelled)

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Hilton Central
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalFairport vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
Lacrosse - BoyslocationFS
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Location Changed)

Hilton Central vs. Bay Trail 2  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Non-League  

(Date changed from 04-10-19)

vs. McQuaid Jesuit  @  Penfield Central High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Marion Central
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var Meetvs. TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS

JV/Sub Varsity only

JV/Sub Varsity only

4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Marion Central
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var Meetvs. TBA, Webster-Thomas  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS

JV/Sub Varsity only

JV/Sub Varsity only

4:30pmUnified Basketball: Mod B Gamevs. Spencerport  @  Bay Trail Middle School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Irondequoit
5:00pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Irondequoit
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

Bay Trail 1 vs. Pittsford 2
 @ Thornell Farm Parklocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Penfield Central High School
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Webster-Schroeder
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
10:00amTennis: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Canandaigua Academy, Hilton Central, Webster-Thomas
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
10:30amField Hockey: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:45am

 

(Date Changed to 05-10-19)

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
11:00amBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-16-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
12:30pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-26-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
2:30pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-26-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
Sunday, May 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmSummer Adult 2019
HS Field 1 Turf location
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ Penfield Country Clublocation
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Penfield Country Clublocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Postponed)

Penfield 1 vs. Webster-Thomas
 @ D'Amico Parklocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisional  

(Postponed)

Victor Central vs. Penfield 2  @  Bay Trail Middle School
BaseballlocationFS

Double Header #1 (Penfield HOME)

Double Header #1 (Penfield HOME)

4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

Bay Trail 2 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

Bay Trail 1 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-17-19)

vs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Penfield Central High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Postponed)

Bay Trail Middle School, Rush-Henrietta vs. Spry Middle School
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Mod B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 05-16-19)

vs. Fairport
 @ Fairport High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pm- 6:30pmBsB-B-Mod B1
BT Gym Large Side, BT Gym Small Side location

Mod B Baseball practice - Mike Evans

Mod B Baseball practice - Mike Evans

5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Non-Division  

(Location Changed)

vs. Spencerport  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Penfield Central High School
6:00pmBaseball: Mod A Scrimmage  

(Postponed)

Victor Central vs. Penfield 2  @  Bay Trail Middle School
BaseballlocationFS

Double Header #2 (Victor HOME)

Double Header #2 (Victor HOME)

Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. TBA
3:15pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fairport
 @ Woodcliff location
3:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA  @  Penfield Central High School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Postponed)

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ RHAA Fieldslocation

Field conditions rain

Field conditions rain

4:30pmField Hockey: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

Bay Trail Middle School vs. Martha Brown
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalFairport 1 vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisional  

(Postponed)

Rush-Henrietta vs. Bay Trail Middle School  @  Bay Trail Middle School
SoftballlocationFS

Rain, rain, and more rain

Rain, rain, and more rain

4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation

Brighton courts were double booked

Brighton courts were double booked

4:30pmUnified Basketball: Mod B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-15-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-13-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date Changed to 05-22-19)

vs. Spencerport  @  Penfield Central High School

RAIN

RAIN

5:00pmBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Date Changed to 05-22-19)

vs. Spencerport  @  Penfield Central High School

RAIN

RAIN

5:00pm- 6:30pmBsB-B-Mod B1
BT Gym Large Side, BT Gym Small Side location

Baseball practice - Evans

Baseball practice - Evans

5:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. Baldwinsville
 @ Baldwinsville Schoolslocation
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date changed from 04-05-19)

vs. Baldwinsville
 @ Baldwinsville Schoolslocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmGolf: Boys JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBrighton vs. Penfield 2  @  Penfield Central High School
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var JV CountiesBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation

Boys Sub Varsity Championship

Boys Sub Varsity Championship

4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Date changed from 05-14-19)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
5:00pmBaseball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

Dake Jr High vs. Bay Trail 1  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

Pittsford 1 vs. Bay Trail 2  @  Penfield Central High School
Field 1 - TurflocationFS
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
5:00pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Victor Central  @  Penfield Central High School
7:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder