Rush-Henrietta
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Mod A ByeRush-Henrietta
location
4:00pm- 5:00pmHockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisionalvs. Brockport Central
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Roth Jr High vs. Victor Gold
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-01-19)

Burger Jr High vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

 

(Date changed from 02-01-19)

Burger Jr High vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-02-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-02-19)

vs. Penfield Central
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amBowling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ AMF Airport Laneslocation

Section VI Invitational

Section VI Invitational

9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. Brockport 1, Brockport 2, Gates-Chili
9:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. East, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Wilson Magnet
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation

Class AA

Class AA

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       8:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

1:00pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       11:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-01-19)

vs. Penfield Central
2:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       11:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-01-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
 @ Scottsville Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBowling PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalVictor Blue vs. Burger Jr High
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalVictor Gold vs. Roth Jr High
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Victor Central
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Fairport 2
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Varsity ByeRush-Henrietta
location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBowling PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Village Elementarylocation
5:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date changed from 01-31-19)

Roth Jr High vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Victor Central
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Victor Central
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBowling PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrackBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Brighton Sports Zone location
4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Penfield Central
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Date changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

Burger Jr High vs. Victor Gold
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Date changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity County  

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

4:00pm- 5:30pmHockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Countyvs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas