Rush-Henrietta
Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity IndividualsBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-10-19)

vs. Greece Athena
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Penfield 1
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Date changed from 05-03-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 05-09-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Location Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili

Webster Building is former Ninth Grade Academy (NGA)

Webster Building is former Ninth Grade Academy (NGA)

4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Fairport 1
4:30pmSoftball: Mod B Divisionalvs. Willink 1
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B Divisionalvs. Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. East
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Hilton Central
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Hilton Central
5:00pmSoftball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date changed from 05-10-19)

vs. Victor Central
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-08-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date changed from 05-10-19)

vs. Victor Central
5:00pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:00pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date changed from 05-10-19)

vs. Victor Central
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Mill Creek Golf Clublocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Greece Athena
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisionalvs. Penfield 2
 @ Ninth Grade Academylocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
 @ Longridge Elementarylocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Irondequoit
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Marion Central

Marion Invite

Marion Invite

4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Marion Central
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Trowbridge Fieldslocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. Spencerport
 @ Trowbridge Fieldslocation
5:00pmSoftball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Victor Central
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Victor Central
5:00pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-09-19)

vs. Victor Central
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:15amTrack: Girls JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Wellsville

Wellsville Elks Spring Day

Wellsville Elks Spring Day

9:15amTrack: Boys JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Wellsville

Wellsville Elks Spring Day

Wellsville Elks Spring Day

11:00amBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Rescheduled from 04-26-19)

vs. Irondequoit
 @ Ninth Grade Academylocation
12:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Non-Leaguevs. Mercy
12:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Pittsford
1:00pmSoftball: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-05-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
1:00pmSoftball: JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-05-19)

vs. Churchville Chili
2:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-Leaguevs. Mercy
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDLacrosse: Boys Mod B ByeRush-Henrietta
location
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Gates-Chili
3:15pm- 5:35pmTrack
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-28-19)

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 05-14-19)

vs. Victor Central
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation

Field is behind Vollmer school which is next to Burger.

Field is behind Vollmer school which is next to Burger.

4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmTennis: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Webster
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bay Trail Middle School, Spry Middle School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Fairport
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-23-19)

vs. Fairport
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Fairport
5:00pmSoftball: JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 05-17-19)

vs. Fairport
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Crossover  

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ D'Amico Parklocation

Request for change came from Thomas stewart approved by Shawn

Request for change came from Thomas stewart approved by Shawn

3:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ D'Amico Parklocation

Request for change came from Thomas stewart approved by Shawn

Request for change came from Thomas stewart approved by Shawn

3:30pmBaseball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-30-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ D'Amico Parklocation

Request for change came from Thomas stewart approved by Shawn

Request for change came from Thomas stewart approved by Shawn

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Postponed)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bay Trail Middle School
 @ RHAA Fieldslocation

Field conditions rain

Field conditions rain

4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date changed from 05-01-19)

vs. Victor Central
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Gates-Chili

Date changed due to DC trip.

Date changed due to DC trip.

4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili

Date changed due to DC trip.

Date changed due to DC trip.

4:30pmSoftball: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bay Trail Middle School

Rain, rain, and more rain

Rain, rain, and more rain

4:30pmSoftball: JV Non-League  

(Postponed)

vs. TBA

RH vs Eugeno Maria de Hostos Charter School

RH vs Eugeno Maria de Hostos Charter School

4:30pmTennis: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Postponed to 05-21-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-15-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Crossovervs. Eastridge
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Crossover  

(Cancelled)

vs. Eastridge

No JV team for Eastridge.

No JV team for Eastridge.

6:30pmBaseball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Mod A Divisional  

(Date Changed to 05-04-19)

vs. Webster-Thomas
 @ Ninth Grade Academylocation
4:30pmSoftball: Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Webster-Thomas
4:30pmTennis: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Fairport
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Pittsford-Mendon
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var JV CountiesBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation

Boys Sub Varsity Championship

Boys Sub Varsity Championship

4:30pmUnified Basketball: Varsity Divisional  

(Date changed from 05-14-19)

vs. Penfield Central
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fairport
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Fairport
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
5:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder

Bay Road

Bay Road