Victor Central
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00pmVictor Volleyball Club  

(Cancelled)

Can Am Boys Volleyball Qualifier

Can Am Boys Volleyball Qualifier

7:00am- 9:00pmMidterm Exams
8:00am- 1:30pmBaseball (OTA)  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
8:00am- 9:00pmTravel Basketball  

(Cancelled)

10:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Fairport, Greece Athena, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Newark, Our Lady of Mercy, Penfield Central, Webster-Thomas
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Greece Athena, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Le Roy, Newark, North Rockland, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Sodus Central, Starpoint Central, Tonawanda, Webster-Thomas
10:00amCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Our Lady of Mercy, Rush-Henrietta, Webster-Thomas
12:00pm- 1:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)  

(Cancelled)

FB Staff

FB Staff

2:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation

GRAB League

GRAB League

5:45pm- 9:15pmVP&R Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmMidterm Exams
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

9:00amBowling: Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Canandaigua, Corning-Painted Post, Irondequoit, Marcus Whitman, Newark, Orchard Park, Wayne Central, West Seneca, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Gates Bowllocation

NO BUS

NO BUS

10:30am- 12:30pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
11:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

2:30pm- 3:15pmBasketball Boys (S&C)  

(Cancelled)

Coach Adam

Coach Adam

3:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. East Rochester
3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 4:00pmWrestling (S&C)  

(Cancelled)

Coach Adam

Coach Adam

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

4:00pm- 4:45pmIce Hockey (S&C)  

(Cancelled)

JV Coach Adam

JV Coach Adam

4:15pm- 6:15pmAlpine BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-26-19)

vs. East Rochester
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer - JV (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball  

(Cancelled)

7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmMidterm Exams
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:15pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

Open Gym HS PE

Open Gym HS PE

2:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Gold (PRACTICE)
2:30pm- 3:00pmGeneral Session (S&C)

JH Intramural VANK

JH Intramural VANK

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

Coach Adam/ V

Coach Adam/ V

3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Girls (S&C)
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
Cafeteria - HS location
3:30pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:00pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls (OTA)
4:15pm- 5:15pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track (S&C)

Coach Adam/ Track Staff

Coach Adam/ Track Staff

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalFairport 1 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-23-19)

vs. Brighton

JV & V @ TCMS - moved mod b to 1/22

JV & V @ TCMS - moved mod b to 1/22

5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer - JV (PRACTICE)
5:45pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys (OTA)

Modified Boys Lacrosse

Modified Boys Lacrosse

7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE  

(Changed)

7:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmMidterm Exams
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:15pm- 3:00pmDance Club
2:15pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

Open Gym HS PE

Open Gym HS PE

2:30pm- 3:15pmIce Hockey (S&C)

Hockey Staff

Hockey Staff

2:30pm- 3:15pmSwimming Boys (S&C)

Coach Adam or V

Coach Adam or V

3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Gold (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

Due to Mod-B Blue Game at 4:30

Due to Mod-B Blue Game at 4:30

3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Riding with Mod-A

Riding with Mod-A

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Practice at Pinnacle due to Midterm exams.

Practice at Pinnacle due to Midterm exams.

3:30pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:00pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pmBowling: Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 01-17-19)

vs. Fairport
 @ AMF Fairview Laneslocation
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:00pmAlpine BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:15pm- 5:30pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Gold vs. Bay Trail 1
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBay Trail 2 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gates-Chili MS
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Date Changed to 01-22-19)

vs. Brighton
5:00pmBaseball (OTA)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
6:30pm- 7:45pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVP&R Basketball
Gym - ECSlocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Penfield Central

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

7:00pmWrestling: JV Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Penfield Central

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

Rescheduled to the Cancer Duals on 1/19

7:30pm- 8:45pmCheer - JV (PRACTICE)
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmMidterm Exams
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:15pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

Open Gym HS PE

Open Gym HS PE

2:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

Coach Adam/ V

Coach Adam/ V

3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Girls (S&C)
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
Cafeteria - HS location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)

Practice at Pinnacle due to Midterm exams.

Practice at Pinnacle due to Midterm exams.

3:30pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
4:15pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
4:15pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:15pm- 5:30pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track (S&C)

Coach Adam/ Track Staff

Coach Adam/ Track Staff

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Blue vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBay Trail 2 vs. Victor Gold
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer - JV (PRACTICE)
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
6:30pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE  

(Changed)

7:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmMidterm Exams
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:30pm- 3:15pmSwimming Boys (S&C)

Coach Adam or V

Coach Adam or V

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
Cafeteria - HS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-10-19)

Victor Gold vs. Dake 1
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Date changed from 01-10-19)

Willink 1 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Gold vs. Burger Jr High
 @ Burger Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Blue vs. Bay Trail 1
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Mod B Divisionalvs. Bay Trail Middle School
4:30pmWrestling: JV CountyBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer - JV (PRACTICE)
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Webster
 @ Hunt Hollow location

GS

GS

5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Webster-Schroeder
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Schroeder
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
Gym - ECSlocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Webster-Schroeder
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Schroeder
8:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-26-19)

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F

Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. TBD
 @ Blue Cross Arenalocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. TBD
 @ Blue Cross Arenalocation
TBDCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. TBD
 @ Blue Cross Arenalocation
7:30am- 10:45amVP&R Basketball
7:45am- 1:15pmVP&R Basketball
Gym - ECSlocation
8:00am- 10:30amSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bay Trail Middle School, East Irondequoit MS, Spencerport 2
9:30amWrestling: JV CountyBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
10:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls (S&C)

Coach Jacob

Coach Jacob

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Trent Jackson/Cedric Walker Invite

Varsity Only - Trent Jackson/Cedric Walker Invite

11:00amBasketball: Boys JV Non-Division  

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. West Genesee
12:00pm- 7:00pmTravel Basketball
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-21-19)

vs. East Rochester
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-19-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Thomas

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity This event rescheduled from 1/19/19

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity This event rescheduled from 1/19/19

6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-25-19)

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F

6:15pm- 9:30pmVP&R Basketball
Gym - ECSlocation