Victor Central
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00am- 11:00amCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 11:15amIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 12:00pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Webster
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL

SL

6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fairport
6:30pmWrestling: JV Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fairport
7:00pm- 8:30pmSoftball (OTA)
9:00pm- 10:30pmBasketball Girls Mod-B Gold (PRACTICE)
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation

Optional Practice

Optional Practice

9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Girls Mod-B Blue (PRACTICE)
9:00am- 11:00amCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 11:15amIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)
1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Gold vs. Spry Middle School
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Rush-Henrietta
5:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Girls Mod-B Gold (PRACTICE)  

(Changed)

9:00am- 11:00amCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 11:15amIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:00am- 12:00pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 7:00pmTravel Basketball
5:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Crossovervs. Webster-Thomas
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Thomas
7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE  

(Changed)

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Crossovervs. Webster-Thomas
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Thomas
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 12:00pmVIPE
8:00am- 10:30amSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
9:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Various Schools

ER Duals

ER Duals

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central, Eastridge, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA

Varsity/JV/Mod B - Blocks C & F

Varsity/JV/Mod B - Blocks C & F

3:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Liverpool
 @ Liverpool High Schoollocation
3:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Liverpool

Allyn Hall

Allyn Hall

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:30pmBaseball (OTA)
Gym - ECSlocation
12:00pm- 1:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

FB Staff

FB Staff

3:00pm- 5:00pmChurch of Assumption Basketball
7:00pm- 8:30pmSoccer Boys (OTA)
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:30pm- 3:15pmBasketball Boys (S&C)

Coach Adam

Coach Adam

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-B Blue/Gold (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:15pmSwim Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:15pmSwim Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:30pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:15pm- 4:00pmWrestling (S&C)

Coach Adam

Coach Adam

3:15pm- 5:00pmWrestling Modified (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
3:30pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:00pmAlpine BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Victor Blue vs. Bay Trail 2
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBay Trail 1 vs. Victor Gold
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys JV (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVP&R Basketball
Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball