Victor Central
Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball Boys Mod-A (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball (S&C)

Coach Jacob

Coach Jacob

3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Girls ONLY

Girls ONLY

4:00pm- 5:30pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

Dake 1 vs. Victor Blue
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-21-19)

vs. East Rochester
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Hilton Central
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVP&R Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Hilton Central

Victor Senior Night

Victor Senior Night

7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-14-19)

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, TBA, Webster
 @ Swain location

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

6:00am- 7:15amSoftball (OTA)
9:00amBowling: Varsity Sectional FinalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)  

(Postponed)

2:15pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room  

(Postponed)

Open Gym HS PE

Open Gym HS PE

2:30pm- 3:00pmGeneral Session (S&C)  

(Postponed)

JH Intramural VANK

JH Intramural VANK

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)  

(Postponed)

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Postponed)

3:00pm- 4:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)  

(Postponed)

Coach Adam/ V

Coach Adam/ V

3:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Girls (S&C)  

(Postponed)

3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Postponed)

3:30pm- 8:00pmSection 5 Event  

(Cancelled)

Boys Swimming Sectionals

Boys Swimming Sectionals

4:00pm- 5:15pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

Sectional Pre-Quarterfinals

Sectional Pre-Quarterfinals

4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls (OTA)  

(Postponed)

4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Various Schools

Class A Prelims

Class A Prelims

4:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track (S&C)  

(Postponed)

Coach Adam/ Track Staff

Coach Adam/ Track Staff

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rush-Henrietta
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation

Canceled due to weather.

Canceled due to weather.

4:45pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Young Women's College Prep location
4:45pmCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Young Women's College Prep location
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)  

(Postponed)

6:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Pre-QuarterBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Batavia
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation

$5 Section V Admission Fee

$5 Section V Admission Fee

6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball  

(Postponed)

7:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys (OTA)  

(Postponed)

Modified Boys Lacrosse

Modified Boys Lacrosse

7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE  

(Postponed)

7:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard  

(Postponed)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball  

(Postponed)

Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-27-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Girls Sectionals

Girls Sectionals

10:00amAlpine: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, TBA, Webster
 @ Swain location

Girls Sectionals

Girls Sectionals

2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:15pm- 3:00pmDance Club
2:15pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

Open Gym HS PE

Open Gym HS PE

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)  

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball (S&C)

Coach Jacob

Coach Jacob

3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 5:30pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:45pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Young Women's College Prep location
4:45pmCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Young Women's College Prep location
5:00pm- 6:30pmBaseball (OTA)
Gym - ECSlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-15-19)

vs. Penfield Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Quest Elementarylocation
6:30pm- 7:45pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Penfield Central
7:00pm- 9:00pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7:00pm- 8:30pmSoftball (OTA)
7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pm- 9:00pmVP&R Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
7:30pm- 8:45pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity Pre-QuarterBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

vs. Batavia
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation

$5 Section V Admission Fee

$5 Section V Admission Fee

7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amSoftball (OTA)
10:00amAlpine: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, TBA, Webster
 @ Swain location

Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals

2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
2:15pm- 3:00pmOpen Weight Room

Open Gym HS PE

Open Gym HS PE

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 8:00pmSection 5 Event

Class C Swimming Finals

Class C Swimming Finals

3:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball Girls (S&C)
3:15pm- 5:15pmIndoor BG Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:00pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

3:45pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Churchville Chili, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

4:00pm- 5:30pmBowling BG Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Various Schools

Class A Prelims

Class A Prelims

5:00pm- 6:15pmBasketball Girls JV (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 7:00pmCheer JV (PRACTICE)
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Pre-QuarterBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-19)

vs. Batavia
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation

$5 Section V Admission Fee
$5 Section V Admission Fee

$5 Section V Admission Fee
$5 Section V Admission Fee

7:00pm- 9:00pmVIPE
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinterguard
Gym - ECSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBowling: Varsity Sectional FinalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-26-19)

vs. Various Schools
 @ Gates Bowllocation

Boys Sectionals
Boys Sectionals

Boys Sectionals
Boys Sectionals

2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (WINTER)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheer MA (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 4:45pmIce Hockey Varsity (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-13-19)

vs. Penfield Central
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Sectionals Class A & D

Sectionals Class A & D

6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
Gym - ECSlocation
6:45pm- 8:45pmBasketball Boys (OTA)Bus Info

Leaves:       6:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7:00pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A Culmination Eventvs. TBA

Victor Cheer Senior Night and Showcase

Victor Cheer Senior Night and Showcase

7:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Culmination Eventvs. TBA

Victor Cheer Senior Night and Showcase

Victor Cheer Senior Night and Showcase

7:00pmCheerleading Winter: JV Culmination Eventvs. TBA

Victor Cheer Senior Night and Showcase

Victor Cheer Senior Night and Showcase

7:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:15pm- 9:15pmTravel Basketball
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 10:45amVP&R Basketball  

(Cancelled)

7:45am- 1:15pmVP&R Basketball  

(Cancelled)

Gym - ECSlocation
8:30am- 3:30pmTravel Basketball
9:30am- 11:00amBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:35amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon Central, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Le Roy, Spencerport
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
11:40amCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Gananda, Greece Arcadia, Haverling, Mount Morris, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
2:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

2:45pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arkport-Canaseraga, Avon Central, Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Canaseraga Central, Churchville Chili, East Rochester, Eastridge, Geneseo, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Haverling, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, James Monroe, Le Roy, NE/NW College Prep, Pavilion, Penfield Central, Red Creek, Romulus Central, Rush-Henrietta, Sodus Central, Spencerport, Webster-Schroeder, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
3:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Sectional QuarterfinalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation

$5 Section V Admission Fee

$5 Section V Admission Fee

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball Girls (OTA)
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Pre-Quartervs. Fairport

$5 Section V Admission Fee

$5 Section V Admission Fee

9:30pm- 10:30pmIce Hockey (S&C)  

(Cancelled)

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:30pmBaseball (OTA)
Gym - ECSlocation
11:00am- 6:00pmTravel Basketball  

(Cancelled)

11:00am- 6:00pmTravel Basketball
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
6:30pm- 8:00pmChurch of Assumption Basketball