Victor Central
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:30amVictor Parks & Recreation (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (SPRING)
2:15pm- 3:00pmGeneral Session (S&C)

OPEN LIFT- HS PE

OPEN LIFT- HS PE

2:25pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball (PRACTICE)
2:30pm- 3:15pmSoftball (S&C)

Topple

Topple

3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball JV (PRACTICE)
Baseball #4location

JV Practice

JV Practice

3:00pm- 7:00pmBaseball MOD-B/MOD-A/JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball Modified B (PRACTICE)
Baseball #2location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball Varsity (PRACTICE)
Baseball #1location

Varsity Practice

Varsity Practice

3:00pm- 4:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

VanK/ Topple

VanK/ Topple

3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
 @ Ravenwood Country Club location
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 7:30pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:15pmBasketball Boys (S&C)

BBall Staff

BBall Staff

3:15pm- 4:45pmLacrosse Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis Boys Modified A (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
Grass #18location
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pm- 5:15pmTrack JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
5:15pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Little League
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls (OTA)
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Webster-Thomas
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Boys (OTA)
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:30amVictor Parks & Recreation (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (SPRING)
2:15pm- 3:00pmDance Club
2:25pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball (PRACTICE)
2:30pm- 3:15pmBaseball (S&C)

Topple

Topple

2:30pm- 3:15pmLacrosse Boys (S&C)

VanK

VanK

3:00pm- 7:00pmBaseball MOD-B/MOD-A/JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball Modified B (PRACTICE)
Baseball #2location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGolf Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys JV (PRACTICE)
Grass #5location
3:00pm- 4:00pmLacrosse Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 7:30pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:45pmLacrosse Boys Varsity (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
Grass #5location
3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis Boys Modified A (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:15pmVolleyball Girls (S&C)

VB Staff

VB Staff

3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
Grass #18location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Divisionalvs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmBaseball: JV Divisionalvs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmSoftball: JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Webster-Schroeder
4:30pmTrack: Girls JV/Var Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmTrack: Boys JV/Var Divisionalvs. Fairport
5:15pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Little League
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:30amVictor Parks & Recreation (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location
6:00am- 7:15amVolleyball Boys (OTA)

Open gym for Varsity & JV.

Open gym for Varsity & JV.

2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (SPRING)
2:15pm- 3:00pmGeneral Session (S&C)

OPEN LIFT- HS PE

OPEN LIFT- HS PE

2:25pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 7:00pmBaseball MOD-B/MOD-A/JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball Modified B (PRACTICE)
Baseball #2location
3:00pm- 4:15pmFootball Varsity (S&C)

VanK/ Topple

VanK/ Topple

3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
 @ Ravenwood Country Club location
3:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Penfield Central
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 7:30pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 4:15pmBasketball Boys (S&C)

BBall Staff

BBall Staff

3:15pm- 4:30pmTennis Boys Modified A (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
Grass #18location
3:30pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls JV/V (PRACTICE)
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Crossover  

(Postponed to 05-22-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmBaseball: JV Crossover  

(Postponed to 05-22-19)

vs. Gates-Chili
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili
 @ Churchville-Chili FRS location
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Churchville Chili
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Penfield Central
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Non-League  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-19)

vs. Harley
4:30pm- 5:15pmTrack JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
5:15pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Little League
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Boys (OTA)
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 7:30amVictor Parks & Recreation (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location
2:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Trainer Services (SPRING)
3:00pm- 5:30pmBaseball JV (PRACTICE)
Baseball #4location

JV Practice

JV Practice

3:00pm- 7:00pmBaseball MOD-B/MOD-A/JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball Modified B (PRACTICE)
Baseball #2location
3:00pm- 4:00pmGolf Boys JV/V (PRACTICE)Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys JV (PRACTICE)
Grass #5location
3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls Modified (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 7:30pmSoftball M/JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 4:30pmTrack Modified (PRACTICE)
3:15pm- 5:15pmTrack JV/V (PRACTICE)
3:30pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys Modified (PRACTICE)
Grass #18location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmSoftball: JV Divisionalvs. Fairport
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Postponed)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Olympia
4:30pm- 5:15pmTrack JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - HS Auxlocation
5:15pm- 7:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford
5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Little League
6:00pm- 9:00pmTravel Basketball
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pittsford
7:30pm- 9:30pmCommunity Programs (AQUATICS)

Open Swim

Open Swim

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amVictor Parks & Recreation

Easter Egg Hunt

Easter Egg Hunt

9:00am- 12:00pmBaseball JV (PRACTICE)
Baseball #4location
9:00am- 2:00pmBaseball Varsity (PRACTICE)
Baseball #1location

Varsity Practice

Varsity Practice

10:15am- 12:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

11:00am- 8:00pmVictor Little League
11:00am- 9:00pmVipers Travel Softball
12:30pm- 2:00pmCommunity Programs (AQUATICS)

Open Swim

Open Swim

2:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Genesee
4:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Genesee
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmVictor Little League
8:00am- 9:00pmVipers Travel Softball
5:15pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Morgantown
 @ Cal Ripken Experiencelocation
5:15am- 7:30amVictor Parks & Recreation (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location
9:00am- 11:00amSoftball Varsity (PRACTICE)
10:30am- 12:30pmLacrosse Girls JV (PRACTICE)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball MOD-B/MOD-A/JV/V (PRACTICE)
Gym - ECSlocation

Indoor practice space for bad weather

Indoor practice space for bad weather

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball JV (PRACTICE)
Softball #21location
3:30pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls Varsity (PRACTICE)
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball Varsity (PRACTICE)
5:00pm- 9:00pmVipers Travel Softball
5:15pm- 9:30pmVictor Swim Club (AQUATICS)
Aquatic - Lap Lanes location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVictor Little League
6:00pm- 9:00pmVipers Travel Softball
Softball #19location