Churchville Chili
Monday, January 1, 2018
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmStep Club
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Gates Bowl location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B Practice
5:00pm- 6:15pmBaseball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmModified A&B Girls Basketball
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rush-Henrietta
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
6:30pm- 8:00pmModified B Boys Basketball 1&2
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rush-Henrietta
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:30pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
2:00pm- 3:00pmStep Club
2:00pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball Intramurals
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:00pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:00pm- 3:30pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmBowling PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Gates Bowl location
4:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-10-18)

vs. Dake Jr High, Fairport
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys JV and Modified A Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pmModified A&B Girls Basketball
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
6:15pmWrestling: JV Divisionalvs. Canandaigua Academy  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmModified B Boys Basketball 1&2
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Divisionalvs. Canandaigua Academy  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Churchville-Chili 2 vs. Greece Olympia 2
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Modified A Practice
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gates Chili
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls Modified B Practice
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Irondequoit High School
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Irondequoit High School
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-16-18)

vs. Batavia
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Hilton Central, Webster
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-05-18)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

1/6 to 1/5; new date tbd

1/6 to 1/5; new date tbd

5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ Bath Haverling High School location

Diving Meet

Diving Meet

6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-06-18)

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Gates Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Spencerport, TBA
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

West

West

8:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-16-18)

vs. Canandaigua Academy
 @ Scottsville Ice Arenalocation
Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:30amBasketball Girls V/JV Practice
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball - Boys JV Practice
9:00am- 11:00amCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
9:00am- 11:00amCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
9:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ Bath Haverling High School location

Swimming Meet

Swimming Meet

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Spencerport, TBA
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

West

West

10:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 01-05-18)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Team SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central, Fairport, Hilton Central, Spencerport, Webster-Thomas
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation

Weigh ins 8:30-9:30

Weigh ins 8:30-9:30

Sunday, January 7, 2018