Churchville Chili
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:00amSwimming Varsity Boys Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
2:30pm- 3:30pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
2:45pm- 4:15pmSwimming Modified B Practices
3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Modified B Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming Varsity Boys Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

postponed due to weather; 1/12 to 2/1

postponed due to weather; 1/12 to 2/1

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalGreece Olympia 2 vs. Churchville-Chili 2  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Churchville-Chili 1 vs. Gates-Chili
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
7:15pmIce Hockey: Varsity CrossoverBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Geneseo
 @ Wilson Ice Arenalocation
Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Coaches - Open Lifting + Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSwimming Varsity Boys Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pm- 5:15pmBaseball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
4:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

Team Related Activities for 30 mins after gym time ends

Team Related Activities for 30 mins after gym time ends

4:30pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A Gamevs. Spencerport
4:30pm- 6:00pmModified B Boys Basketball 1&2
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
5:30pmCheerleading Winter: JV Gamevs. Spencerport
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
7:15pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity Gamevs. Spencerport
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
8:00am- 12:00pmBoys Basketball Program Practice
8:00am- 10:30amSwimming Varsity Boys Practice
9:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am

Weigh-ins 7:30-8:30 am Coaches Meeting 8:30 am

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas, Batavia, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Kendall Central, Rochester Academy Charter, Wheatland-Chili
10:00amCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Odyssey, Hilton Central
12:00pm- 2:00pmSoftball Open Gym
2:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Irondequoit High School
2:30pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canandaigua Academy, Fairport, Spencerport, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

B & D Varsity Only

B & D Varsity Only

3:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Addison Central, Bloomfield, Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, Fairport, Gananda, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Palmyra-Macedon, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, York-Pavilion

Diving Invite. Warm-ups 1:30-2:45. Awards @5:00.

Diving Invite. Warm-ups 1:30-2:45. Awards @5:00.

Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:15pmSwimming Varsity Boys Practice
2:15pm- 3:15pmIndoor Track Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:15pm

Roberts Wesleyan College location
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Coaches - Open Lifting + Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
3:45pmBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Baker Tournament Senior Game

Baker Tournament Senior Game

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwimming Modified B Practices
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Churchville-Chili 2 vs. Batavia
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalGreece Athena vs. Churchville-Chili 1  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
4:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice

Team Related Activities for 30 mins after gym time ends

Team Related Activities for 30 mins after gym time ends

4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-05-18)

vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central

1/6 to 1/5; 1/5 to 2/5

1/6 to 1/5; 1/5 to 2/5

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
6:00pm- 7:30pmModified A&B Girls Basketball
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys JV and Modified A Practice
7:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys Open Gym

Coach Englert`s Group

Coach Englert`s Group

Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amOpen Morning Run

Meet Coach at Door 6

Meet Coach at Door 6

2:00pm- 3:00pmSoftball Open Gym
2:00pm- 4:15pmSwimming Varsity Boys Practice
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:15pmBaseball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:00pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia  @  Churchville Chili High School
Rm 1607 - PoollocationFS
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Spencerport
 @ Scottsville Ice Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-12-18)

vs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-12-18)

vs. Webster-Schroeder  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball Intramurals  

(Cancelled)

2:00pm- 4:00pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

2:45pm- 4:15pmSwimming Modified B Practices  

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices  

(Cancelled)

4:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming Varsity Boys Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Postponed to 02-08-18)

vs. Irondequoit High School  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-06-18)

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia  @  Churchville Chili High School
Rm 1607 - PoollocationFS
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B Match  

(Postponed to 02-08-18)

vs. Hilton Central  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym BlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland
5:30pm- 8:00pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices  

(Cancelled)

5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning  

(Cancelled)

SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices  

(Cancelled)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-18)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland