Churchville Chili
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Intramurals
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Boys Modified B Practice

Mod B2 Practice Only

Mod B2 Practice Only

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Girls Modified A&B Practice
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

3:30pmWrestling: Varsity ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-30-19)

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling Mod B Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 02-11-19)

Batavia vs. Churchville-Chili 2  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Churchville-Chili 1 vs. Spencerport 1
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hilton Central, Webster
4:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling- JV Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling- Modified B Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Spencerport  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Irondequoit  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Canandaigua Academy
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Spencerport  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys Program Practices
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport, Spry Middle School, Victor Central
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Avon Central, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Mercy

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

10:00amWrestling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Irondequoit, Spencerport, Webster-Thomas
 @ Canandaigua Academylocation

Class A

Class A

12:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Open Gym
1:00pm- 3:30pmBaseball Open Gym
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-Division  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-Division  

(Rescheduled from 02-02-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-Division  

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

vs. Pittsford Sutherland  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Intramurals
2:15pm- 4:15pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
2:15pm- 3:15pmIndoor Track Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:25pm

Roberts Wesleyan College location
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmBowling Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Coaches - Open Lifting + Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming Modified B PracticesBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

3:30pmWrestling Varsity/JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

Pittsford Sutherland HS location
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Modified A Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisionalvs. Spencerport 1  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Churchville-Chili 1 vs. Hilton 1
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Brockport 2
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-Leaguevs. East  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Modified B Practice

Mod B 2 Practice Only

Mod B 2 Practice Only

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Non-Leaguevs. East  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
7:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBaseball Open Gym

Pitchers and Catchers

Pitchers and Catchers

6:00am- 7:00amFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
2:15pm- 3:30pmSoftball Open Gym
2:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Modified B Practice

Mod B 1 Team Practice Only

Mod B 1 Team Practice Only

3:00pm- 4:30pmBowling Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming Modified B PracticesBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

3:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

3:30pmWrestling Varsity/JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

Pittsford Sutherland HS location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:30pmWrestling- Modified B Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia 2
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisionalvs. Brockport Central  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Churchville-Chili 2 vs. Spencerport 2
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A Practice
5:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Irondequoit
 @ Scottsville Ice Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBaseball Open Gym

Pitchers and Catchers

Pitchers and Catchers

2:00pm- 3:30pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBowling Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:30pm

3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Coaches - Open Lifting + Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

3:30pmWrestling Varsity/JV PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

Pittsford Sutherland HS location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Greece Athena 1
 @ Athena Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Spencerport  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Modified B Practice
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport
 @ Minerva Deland Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBaseball Open Gym

Pitchers and Catchers

Pitchers and Catchers

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming Modified B PracticesBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

3:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-06-19)

vs. Greece Athena 1
 @ Athena Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalCanandaigua 2 vs. Churchville-Chili 1  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A Practice
5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Brockport Central
 @ Tuttle Ice Arenalocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys Modified B Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice