Churchville Chili
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
9:00amBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-15-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
2:15pm- 3:30pmSoftball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Pitcher and Catchers Grades 7-12

Pitcher and Catchers Grades 7-12

2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice  

(Cancelled)

SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning  

(Cancelled)

SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Irondequoit  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices  

(Cancelled)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Irondequoit  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-27-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
2:00pm- 3:30pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
2:45pm- 3:50pmIce Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

3:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Coaches - Open Lifting + Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Irondequoit  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Irondequoit  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisional  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Gates-Chili  @  Churchville Chili High School
Gym AlocationFS
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Open Gym
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:15pm- 5:00pmIndoor Track Varsity Practice
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
3:45pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

Class A Prelims 3:45 pm Warm-Up, 5:00 pm start

5:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys Coaches - Open Weight Training/Conditioning
SHS Strength & Conditioning Room - Rm 1802 location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gates-Chili
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
6:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Girls Open Gym
7:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Irondequoit
 @ Lake Shore Ice Rinklocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gates-Chili

Gates Chili Senior Night

Gates Chili Senior Night

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBowling: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:15pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-26-19)

vs. TBA
 @ Gates Bowllocation
2:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Intramurals
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
3:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading JV Winter Practices
3:00pm- 4:30pmSwimming Varsity Boys PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:45pm

5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Practices
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Winter Varsity Practices
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fairport, Gates-Chili, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Sectionals Class A & D

Sectionals Class A & D

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:30amBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmagevs. Greece Olympia  @  Churchville-Chili Middle School
Gym ClocationFS
10:35amCheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon Central, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Le Roy, Spencerport, Victor Central
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
11:40amCheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Eastridge, Gananda, Greece Arcadia, Haverling, Mount Morris, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
1:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball Open Gym
2:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Fairport, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Victor Central, Webster

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

Class A Sectional Finals - 2:00 pm Warm-up, 3:00 pm Start

2:45pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arkport-Canaseraga, Avon Central, Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Canaseraga Central, East Rochester, Eastridge, Geneseo, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Haverling, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, James Monroe, Le Roy, NE/NW College Prep, Pavilion, Penfield Central, Red Creek, Romulus Central, Rush-Henrietta, Sodus Central, Spencerport, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Wilson Magnet
 @ Eastridge High Schoollocation
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019