Fairport
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
FHS Gym 1, FHS Gym 2 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A2 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys V Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
3:15pm- 4:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Practice
MD Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod B2 Prac
BH Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod A - Prac
JP Gym 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmNordic: Practice
FHS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster
 @ Brantling Ski Slopeslocation

SL

SL

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
BH Gym 1, BH Gym 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 2, JP Gym 3 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod B2 Prac
JP Gym 2, JP Gym 3 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Victor Central
6:30pmWrestling: JV Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Victor Central
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Mod B ByeFairport 2
location
3:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
FHS Gym 1, FHS Gym 2 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys V Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
3:15pm- 4:45pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Practice
MD Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
BH Gym 1, BH Gym 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 2, JP Gym 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod B2 Prac
JP Gym 2, JP Gym 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
3:40pmBowling: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ AMF Fairview Laneslocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:00pmAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
4:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
5:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brighton, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster
 @ TBAlocation

V, JV

V, JV

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A2 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod B2 Prac
BH Gym 1 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod A - Prac
JP Gym 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity ByeFairport
location
TBDBasketball: Boys JV ByeFairport
location
2:30pm- 3:30pmMissy Faeth Fitness Inservice
3:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
FHS Gym 1, FHS Gym 2 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys V Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
3:15pm- 4:45pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod B1 Prac
BH Gym 1, BH Gym 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod B2 Prac
BH Gym 1, BH Gym 2 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmNordic: Practice
FHS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Spencerport
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalWillink 1 vs. Fairport 1  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Fairport 2 vs. Brighton
 @ Brighton High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalRush-Henrietta vs. Fairport 1  @  Minerva Deland School
GymlocationFS
4:30pmCheerleading Winter: Mod A Gamevs. Spencerport
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Scrimmagevs. Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia  @  Minerva Deland School
PoollocationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Time Changed)

Fairport 2 vs. Willink 2
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 01-18-19)

vs. Pittsford-Mendon  @  Fairport High School
GymslocationFS
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Batavia, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Spencerport, TBA

Varsity/JV/Mod B - Blocks A & D

Varsity/JV/Mod B - Blocks A & D

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Crossover  

(Rescheduled to 01-18-19)

vs. Pittsford-Mendon  @  Fairport High School
GymslocationFS
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
FHS Gym 3 location

Program Practice at FSH

Program Practice at FSH

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
8:00am- 10:00amCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
8:00amWrestling: JV Tournamentvs. Fulton
 @ Fulton HS location
8:45amNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
9:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Brockport 1, Pittsford, Spry Middle School
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys V Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
10:00am- 12:00pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
10:00am- 12:00pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
3:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Victor Central
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:15pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
FHS Gym 1, FHS Gym 2 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys V Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
3:15pm- 4:45pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Practice
MD Pool location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod A - Prac
BH Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmNordic: Practice
FHS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 01-16-19)

vs. Penfield Central
 @ AMF Empire Laneslocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalCanandaigua Middle School vs. Fairport 2  @  Minerva Deland School
GymlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBurger Jr High vs. Fairport 1  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3locationFS
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
5:00pmAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod B2 Prac
BH Gym 1 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
JP Gym 2 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A2 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
BH Gym 1, BH Gym 2 location