Fairport
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading Winter: Varsity Tournamentvs. North Tonawanda
 @ North Tonawanda High School location
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 2, JP Gym 3 location
8:00amWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

 

(Postponed)

vs. Bay Trail Middle School, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central
8:30am- 10:00amNordic: Practice
FHS location
9:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Class A & B

Varsity Only - Class A & B

9:00amWrestling: Varsity DualsBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central

Cancer Duals

Cancer Duals

9:00amWrestling: JV Duals  

(Time Changed)

vs. Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central

Cancer Duals

Cancer Duals

9:15amSwimming: Boys Varsity Conferencevs. Hilton Central

MCPSAC 11 Dive meet 7:15 warm-up 9:15 meet

MCPSAC 11 Dive meet 7:15 warm-up 9:15 meet

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys JV - Prac
FHS Gym 3 location
10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Boys V Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
10:00am- 12:00pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Rush-Henrietta, TBA, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

Varsity Only - Section V vs. Section VI Event cancelled

Varsity Only - Section V vs. Section VI Event cancelled

10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Date Changed to 01-26-19)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

JV/Mod - Jim Cleveland Sub Varsity THIS EVENT IS CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER AS OF 1/17/19

10:00amNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
FHS Gym 4 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
MD Gym 1 location
1:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Non-Division  

(Rescheduled to 01-24-19)

vs. Baldwinsville
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-Division  

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

vs. McQuaid
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

vs. McQuaid
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amCheerleading Winter: Mod A Competition  

(Cancelled)

vs. Aquinas Institute, Avon, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Greece Athena, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Newark, Our Lady of Mercy, Penfield Central, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas
10:00amCheerleading Winter: JV Competition  

(Cancelled)

vs. Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Our Lady of Mercy, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Webster-Thomas
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
8:00am- 10:00amWrestling: JV/V Practice
JP Gym 1 location
9:00amBowling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Gates-Chili
 @ AMF Gates Lanes location
9:00amBowling: Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Canandaigua, Corning-Painted Post, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Marcus Whitman, Newark, Orchard Park, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor Central, Wayne Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas, West Seneca
 @ Gates Bowllocation

NO BUS

NO BUS

10:00am- 12:00pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
12:00pmNordic Ski: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brighton, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Webster
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation

v, JV

v, JV

3:15pm- 5:15pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location

Practice 3:15-4:15 Skate with the Team 4:15-5:15

Practice 3:15-4:15 Skate with the Team 4:15-5:15

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A2 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Practice
MD Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmNordic: Practice
FHS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 12-13-18)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ AMF Empire Laneslocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

Fairport 1 vs. Victor Blue
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod B2 Prac
BH Gym 1 location
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
JP Gym 1 location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Date changed from 02-08-19)

Fairport 1 vs. Willink 1
 @ Willink Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-Divisionvs. Greece Arcadia
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls Mod A - Prac
MD Gym 1 location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Greece Arcadia
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A2 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
3:00pm- 3:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
FHS Fitness Center location

Off Ice

Off Ice

3:30pm- 5:30pmNordic: Practice
FHS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
JP Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: JV/V Practice
JP Gym 1 location
3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-17-19)

vs. Victor Central
 @ AMF Fairview Laneslocation
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:00pmAlpine: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

vs. TBA
 @ Bristol Ski Centerlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Date changed from 01-25-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
BH Gym 1 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Webster
4:30pmWrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. East Irondequoit MS, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
4:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 12-21-18)

vs. East
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 2, JP Gym 3 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod B2 Prac
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity ByeFairport
location
7:00pmWrestling: JV ByeFairport
location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys Mod A1 Prac
MD Gym 1 location
3:15pm- 4:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Practice
MD Pool location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Prac
BH Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:15pmNordic Ski: JV/Var PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBD
 @ TBAlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

Fairport 1 vs. Roth Jr High
 @ Roth Jr Highlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBrighton 2 vs. Fairport 2  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3locationFS
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Prac
BH Gym 1 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCheerleading Mod A Winter Prac
MB Gym 1 location
5:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity Non-Division  

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. Baldwinsville
 @ Rochester Ice Centerlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod B1 Prac
BH Gym 1, BH Gym 2 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod B2 Prac
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Non-Division  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-19-18)

vs. Webster-Thomas  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3locationFS
7:00pmWrestling: JV Non-Division  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 12-19-18)

vs. Webster-Thomas  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3locationFS
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Mod A ByeFairport 2
location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys Mod A2 Prac
FHS Gym 1 location
3:15pm- 4:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity - Prac
Thomas Creek location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Practice
MD Pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading: V Winter - Prac
MB Gym 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmNordic: Practice
FHS location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling: Mod B1 Prac
JP Gym 1 location
3:45pm- 5:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var - Prac
FHS location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod A Divisional  

(Date Changed to 01-23-19)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
 @ Spry Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalSpry 1 vs. Fairport 1  @  Johanna Perrin Middle School
Gyms 2 & 3locationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBrighton vs. Fairport 1  @  Minerva Deland School
GymlocationFS
4:30pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Winter JV - Prac
MB Gym 2 location
4:30pmWrestling: JV Countyvs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Gates-Chili, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ Webster Field Houselocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Girls Mod A - Prac
BH Gym 1 location
5:15pmAlpine: JV/Var RaceBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm

vs. Brighton, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Victor Central, Webster
 @ Hunt Hollow location

GS

GS

5:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

Fairport 2 vs. Barker Rd. Middle School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Penfield Central
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Divisionalvs. Penfield Central  @  Fairport High School
GymslocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Penfield Central
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Divisionalvs. Penfield Central  @  Fairport High School
GymslocationFS
8:45pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-26-19)

vs. Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, East Irondequoit High School, Greece Olympia, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford-Mendon, TBA, Victor Central

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F

Varsity Only - Block D, E & F