Gates-Chili
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Greece Arcadia
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod A Divisionalvs. Greece Arcadia
5:00pmMonroe Swimming: Boys Mod B Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Brockport Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Spencerport

Multi-Team Make Up Meeet - Warm ups @ 4:30pm....Meet must end by 6:30pm

Multi-Team Make Up Meeet - Warm ups @ 4:30pm....Meet must end by 6:30pm

5:45pmMonroe Basketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Irondequoit
6:00pmMonroe Basketball: Boys JV Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Irondequoit
7:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:15pm

vs. Irondequoit
7:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Varsity Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Irondequoit
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amMonroe Wrestling: Mod B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00am

vs. Brockport 1, Brockport 2, Rush-Henrietta
9:00amMonroe Wrestling: Varsity Sectionalvs. East, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Wilson Magnet
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation

Class AA

Class AA

10:00amMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Mod A CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Avon Central, Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Mercy

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

10:00amMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity Competitionvs. Greece Arcadia, TBD
10:00amMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Attica Central, Avon Central, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Le Roy, Rochester Academy Charter, Young Women College Prep (YWCP)

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

10:00amMonroe Cheerleading Winter: JV CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Churchville Chili, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Le Roy, Mercy

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

Admission per spectator ~ $6 5 and under is FREE!

10:00amMonroe Indoor Track: JV/Var CountyBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

Varsity Only - Monroe County League Championships

11:00amMonroe Ice Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:00pm

vs. Eastridge, Spencerport, Wayne Central
 @ Bill Gray Iceplexlocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmMonroe Bowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:45pm

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Pleasure Laneslocation
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B Divisionalvs. Greece Athena 1
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Wilson Magnet
4:30pmMonroe Ice Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. Geneseo, Eastridge, Wayne Central
6:00pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

vs. Wilson Magnet
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod B Divisionalvs. Spencerport 1
6:00pmMonroe Basketball: Boys JV Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. University Preparatory Charter
6:30pmMonroe Ice Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Aquinas Institute, Eastridge, Wayne Central
7:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Varsity Non-LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. University Preparatory Charter
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Winter JV
Dynamic Elite Athletix location
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Greece Arcadia 1
4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Boys Mod A DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Greece Athena
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

4:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. East Irondequoit MS
5:00pmMonroe Cheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, Eastridge, Fairport, Greece Arcadia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
5:30pmMonroe Basketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Spencerport
7:15pmMonroe Basketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Spencerport