Greece Arcadia
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Greece Athena

* senior night *

* senior night *

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalGreece Olympia vs. Greece Arcadia 1
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Greece Arcadia 2 vs. Hilton Central
 @ Village Elementarylocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: JV Gamevs. Geneseo, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBowling: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ AMF Gates Laneslocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Hilton Central
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B Divisional  

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

Churchville Chili vs. Greece Arcadia 2
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greece Athena
 @ Athena Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, East Rochester, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Non-Divisionvs. Webster-Schroeder
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Non-Division  

(Time Changed)

vs. Webster-Schroeder
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hilton Central
 @ Hilton High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBowling: Varsity PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ AMF Gates Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

Greece Arcadia 1 vs. Gates Chili
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Mod A Divisional  

(Location Changed)

vs. Churchville Chili
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: Varsity Non-DivisionBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spencerport
4:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalGreece Athena 2 vs. Greece Arcadia 2
 @ Arcadia Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Greece Arcadia 1 vs. Spencerport 2
5:00pmCheerleading Winter: Varsity CountyBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Brighton, Brockport Central, Canandaigua Academy, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit High School, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Honeoye Falls-Lima Central, Irondequoit High School, Penfield Central, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, TBA, Victor Central, Webster-Schroeder, Webster-Thomas
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmWrestling: Varsity State QualifiersBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Mod B Divisional  

(Time Changed)

vs. Hilton 1
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B Divisional  

(Cancelled)

vs. Churchville Chili, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia
4:30pmSwimming - Coed: Mod B DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brighton, Churchville Chili, East Irondequoit MS, Fairport, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Webster
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Divisionalvs. Brockport Central
6:00pmIndoor Track: JV/Var MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Batavia, Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Hilton Central, Pittsford Sutherland, Pittsford-Mendon, Rush-Henrietta, TBA

Varsity Only One & Done - Blocks A, C & E

Varsity Only One & Done - Blocks A, C & E

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity DivisionalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brockport Central
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Divisionalvs. Brockport Central
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amWrestling: Varsity State QualifiersBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ SUNY Brockportlocation
10:00amCheerleading Winter: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD

Empire Cheer Winter Classic

Empire Cheer Winter Classic

2:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Divisionalvs. Greece Athena, Greece Odyssey, Greece Olympia, Pittsford

senior recognition game

senior recognition game

Sunday, February 10, 2019